funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by T U W Herbert a Roberts Hosp Ttee

EIN 22-6086012 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

T U W Herbert a Roberts Hosp Ttee of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 22-6086012) reported 8 grants paid totaling $136,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$136,000

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$16,000
20191$16,000
20201$16,000
20211$16,000
20221$20,000
20231$20,000
20241$16,000
20251$16,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from T U W Herbert a Roberts Hosp Ttee, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Virtua Health Foundation Inc 04-3722352BMarlton, NJ8$136,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by T U W Herbert a Roberts Hosp Ttee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Virtua Health Foundation Inc Marlton, NJB$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349101936
2024Virtua Health Foundation Inc Marlton, NJB$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511259349101801
2023Virtua Health Foundation Inc Marlton, NJB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202411109349101311
2022Virtua Health Foundation Inc Marlton, NJB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349102910
2021Virtua Health Foundation Inc Marlton, NJB$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349100149
2020Virtua Health Foundation Inc Marlton, NJB$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349100825
2019Virtua Health Foundation Inc Marlton, NJB$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349101079
2018Virtua Health Foundation Inc Marlton, NJB$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101459

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349101936
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511259349101801
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411109349101311
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349102910
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349100149
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349100825
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349101079
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349101459

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226086012.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.