funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Fred & Ruth Quick Scholarship Fund

EIN 22-6087458 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Fred & Ruth Quick Scholarship Fund of Dallas, RI (EIN 22-6087458) reported 9 grants paid totaling $26,200 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$26,200

9 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$3,000
20191$3,000
20201$2,800
20211$2,800
20221$3,500
20231$3,100
20241$4,000
20251$4,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Fred & Ruth Quick Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Carnegie Mellon UniversityUPittsburgh, PA4$12,2002023
Suny ColbleskillUMemphis, TN2$8,0002025
Rutgers University 23-7318742CNew Brunswick, NJ1$3,0002019
Drexel UniversityUPhiladelphia, PA1$1,5002018
Westchester UniversityUWest Chester, PA1$1,5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fred & Ruth Quick Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Suny Colbleskill Memphis, TNU$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202611119349101336
2024Suny Colbleskill Memphis, TNU$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202510799349100426
2023Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PAU$3,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421079349101592
2022Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PAU$3,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311019349100241
2021Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PAU$2,800paidSCHOLARSHIP202220969349101442
2020Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PAU$2,800paidSCHOLARSHIP202130989349100803
2019Rutgers University New Brunswick, NJC$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202020939349100902
2018Westchester University West Chester, PAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS201931019349100908
2018Drexel University Philadelphia, PAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS201931019349100908

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349101336
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202510799349100426
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349101592
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311019349100241
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202220969349101442
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130989349100803
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020939349100902
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931019349100908

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226087458.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.