funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by William F Grupe Foundation Inc

EIN 22-6094704 · Livingston, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV

William F Grupe Foundation Inc of Livingston, NJ (EIN 22-6094704) reported 46 grants paid totaling $284,500 to 27 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$284,500

46 grants

Recipients

27

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20208$50,000
20218$50,000
202211$49,500
20236$54,000
20246$40,000
20257$41,000

Top recipients

The 27 recipients receiving the most from William F Grupe Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Pennsylvania School OUPhiladelphia, PA5$41,0002023
Hackensack Meridian School of Medic 81-3872529CNutley, NJ4$31,0002025
Fairfield University Itf Alexis FasUFairfield, CT4$29,0002025
Rutgers Rwj Medical School Itf NoelUPiscataway, NJ2$18,0002023
Eastwick College Itf Mamta DuttaUHackensack, NJ3$17,0002023
Rowan-Virtua School of OsteopathicUStratford, NJ2$14,0002025
Felician University Itf Georgia LasULodi, NJ2$11,0002021
Trinitas School of Nursing Itf Rena 27-2260609DElizabeth, NJ2$11,0002021
Union County School of Medicine ItfUCranford, NJ4$11,0002022
Perelman School of Medicine at theUPhiladelphia, PA1$10,0002023
Indiana University School of MediciUIndianapolis, IN1$10,0002020
Drexel University College Itf ClaraUPhiladelphia, PA1$8,0002021
Robert Wood Johnson Medical SchoolUPiscataway, NJ1$7,0002024
Felician University Itf Nicole LopeULodi, NJ1$7,0002025
Phillips School of Nursing Itf AlexUNew York, NY1$6,0002024
William Patterson University Itf TaUWayne, NJ1$6,0002024
Sidney Kimmel Medical College Itf MUPhiladelphia, PA1$5,0002025
Essex County College Itf Isabel FerUNewark, NJ1$5,0002025
Western Governors University Itf Ni 47-4365018CMillcreek, UT1$5,0002025
Caldwell University Itf Megan NortoUCaldwell, NJ1$5,0002021
University of Maine Fort Kent Itf L 01-0469196DFort Kent, ME1$5,0002020
Thomas Edison State University ItfUTrenton, NJ1$5,0002020
Kean University Itf Tatiana GallegoUUnion, NY1$5,0002020
Stony Brook School of Medicine Itf 11-6112414DStony Brook, NY1$5,0002020
Felician University Itf Patrick KamULodi, NJ1$4,0002021
Felician University Itf Sequioa MorULodi, NJ1$3,0002021
Cooperman Barnabas Medical CenterULivingston, NJ1$5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 46 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William F Grupe Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Felician University Itf Nicole Lope Lodi, NJU$7,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202601329349103670
2025Rowan-Virtua School of Osteopathic Stratford, NJU$7,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202601329349103670
2025Hackensack Meridian School of Medic Nutley, NJC$6,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202601329349103670
2025Fairfield University Itf Alexis Fas Fairfield, CTU$6,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202601329349103670
2025Essex County College Itf Isabel Fer Newark, NJU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202601329349103670
2025Sidney Kimmel Medical College Itf M Philadelphia, PAU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202601329349103670
2025Western Governors University Itf Ni Millcreek, UTC$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202601329349103670
2024Rowan-Virtua School of Osteopathic Stratford, NJU$7,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202511349349105286
2024Hackensack Meridian School of Medic Nutley, NJC$7,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202511349349105286
2024Robert Wood Johnson Medical School Piscataway, NJU$7,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202511349349105286
2024Fairfield University Itf Alexis Fas Fairfield, CTU$7,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202511349349105286
2024William Patterson University Itf Ta Wayne, NJU$6,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202511349349105286
2024Phillips School of Nursing Itf Alex New York, NYU$6,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202511349349105286
2023Fairfield University Itf Alexis Fas Fairfield, CTU$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202431269349100433
2023Perelman School of Medicine at the Philadelphia, PAU$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202431269349100433
2023Hackensack Meridian School of Medic Nutley, NJC$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202431269349100433
2023Rutgers Rwj Medical School Itf Noel Piscataway, NJU$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202431269349100433
2023Eastwick College Itf Mamta Dutta Hackensack, NJU$7,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202431269349100433
2023University of Pennsylvania School O Philadelphia, PAU$7,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202431269349100433
2022Hackensack Meridian School of Medic Nutley, NJC$8,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202341309349100424
2022Rutgers Rwj Medical School Itf Noel Piscataway, NJU$8,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202341309349100424
2022University of Pennsylvania School O Philadelphia, PAU$8,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202341309349100424
2022Fairfield University Itf Alexis Fas Fairfield, CTU$6,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202341309349100424
2022University of Pennsylvania School O Philadelphia, PAU$6,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202341309349100424
2022Union County School of Medicine Itf Cranford, NJU$6,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202341309349100424
2022Union County School of Medicine Itf Cranford, NJU$2,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202341309349100424
2022Eastwick College Itf Mamta Dutta Hackensack, NJU$2,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202341309349100424
2022Union County School of Medicine Itf Cranford, NJU$2,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202341309349100424
2022Union County School of Medicine Itf Cranford, NJU$1,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202341309349100424
2022Cooperman Barnabas Medical Center Livingston, NJU$500paidCARDIAC SERVICES202341309349100424
2021University of Pennsylvania School O Philadelphia, PAU$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202221039349100707
2021Drexel University College Itf Clara Philadelphia, PAU$8,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202221039349100707
2021Eastwick College Itf Mamta Dutta Hackensack, NJU$8,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202221039349100707
2021Trinitas School of Nursing Itf Rena Elizabeth, NJD$6,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202221039349100707
2021Felician University Itf Georgia Las Lodi, NJU$6,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202221039349100707
2021Caldwell University Itf Megan Norto Caldwell, NJU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202221039349100707
2021Felician University Itf Patrick Kam Lodi, NJU$4,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202221039349100707
2021Felician University Itf Sequioa Mor Lodi, NJU$3,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202221039349100707
2020University of Pennsylvania School O Philadelphia, PAU$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202100499349100305
2020Indiana University School of Medici Indianapolis, INU$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202100499349100305
2020Kean University Itf Tatiana Gallego Union, NYU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202100499349100305
2020Thomas Edison State University Itf Trenton, NJU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202100499349100305
2020Stony Brook School of Medicine Itf Stony Brook, NYD$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202100499349100305
2020University of Maine Fort Kent Itf L Fort Kent, MED$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202100499349100305
2020Trinitas School of Nursing Itf Rena Elizabeth, NJD$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202100499349100305
2020Felician University Itf Georgia Las Lodi, NJU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP202100499349100305

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601329349103670
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511349349105286
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431269349100433
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341309349100424
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221039349100707
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100499349100305

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226094704.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.