Grants paid by George & Florence Moller Collegesch
EIN 22-6157430 · RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
George & Florence Moller Collegesch of RI (EIN 22-6157430) reported 22 grants paid totaling $139,940 to 21 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$139,940
22 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $6,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $7,000 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $120,940 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from George & Florence Moller Collegesch, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Foundation of Nj 22-2281783 | D | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $113,202 | 2023 |
| Hudson County Community College 22-3716420 | C | Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $3,888 | 2023 |
| Plymouth State University 83-2844511 | C | Plymouth, NH | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| University of New Haven 06-0761704 | B | West Haven, CT | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Penn State University | U | University Park, PA | 2 | $1,550 | 2023 |
| Caldwell University | U | Caldwell, NJ | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Montclair University | U | Montclair, NJ | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Shaw University 56-0530235 | B | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Nj City University | U | Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Fairleigh Dickinson Florham 22-1494434 | D | Madison, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Stevens Institute of Technology | U | Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| University of Pennsylvania | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Brown University | U | Providence, RI | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Hamilton College | U | Clinton, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Middlebury College 03-0179298 | B | Middlebury, VT | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Saint Peter's University | U | Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $550 | 2023 |
| Wentworth Institute of Technology 04-1958460 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $550 | 2023 |
| Kean University 52-1538499 | B | Union, NJ | 1 | $550 | 2023 |
| Rivier University | U | Nashua, NH | 1 | $550 | 2023 |
| Western Connecticut State University 23-7212234 | B | Danbury, CT | 1 | $550 | 2023 |
| Rutgers University 23-7318742 | C | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $550 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Community Foundation of Nj Morristown, NJ | D | $113,202 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349101813 |
| 2023 | Hudson County Community College Jersey City, NJ | C | $3,888 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431079349101813 |
| 2023 | Rivier University Nashua, NH | U | $550 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349101813 |
| 2023 | Saint Peter's University Jersey City, NJ | U | $550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431079349101813 |
| 2023 | Wentworth Institute of Technology Boston, MA | B | $550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431079349101813 |
| 2023 | Rutgers University New Brunswick, NJ | C | $550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431079349101813 |
| 2023 | Penn State University University Park, PA | U | $550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431079349101813 |
| 2023 | Kean University Union, NJ | B | $550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202431079349101813 |
| 2023 | Western Connecticut State University Danbury, CT | B | $550 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349101813 |
| 2022 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311019349100741 |
| 2022 | Fairleigh Dickinson Florham Madison, NJ | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311019349100741 |
| 2022 | Stevens Institute of Technology Hoboken, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311019349100741 |
| 2022 | Hamilton College Clinton, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311019349100741 |
| 2022 | Brown University Providence, RI | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311019349100741 |
| 2022 | Middlebury College Middlebury, VT | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311019349100741 |
| 2022 | Penn State University University Park, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311019349100741 |
| 2021 | Shaw University Raleigh, NC | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202240969349101134 |
| 2021 | Montclair University Montclair, NJ | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202240969349101134 |
| 2021 | Caldwell University Caldwell, NJ | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202240969349101134 |
| 2021 | Nj City University Jersey City, NJ | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202240969349101134 |
| 2020 | Plymouth State University Plymouth, NH | C | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202131029349101253 |
| 2020 | University of New Haven West Haven, CT | B | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202131029349101253 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431079349101813 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311019349100741 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202240969349101134 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131029349101253 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226157430.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.