Grants paid by Fay-Mor-Wee Home Memorial Schol Tua
EIN 22-6239980 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE L99
Fay-Mor-Wee Home Memorial Schol Tua of Dallas, RI (EIN 22-6239980) reported 12 grants paid totaling $27,940 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$27,940
12 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $3,500 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $3,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $1,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $4,440 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $4,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $5,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $4,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Fay-Mor-Wee Home Memorial Schol Tua, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Paterson University 51-0202407 | B | Wayne, NJ | 2 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Stockton University | U | Galloway, NJ | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Rowan College at Gloucester 23-7008843 | D | Sewell, NJ | 1 | $3,500 | 2018 |
| Rowan University 61-1790074 | B | Glassboro, NJ | 2 | $3,440 | 2025 |
| Howard University | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Pace University 23-7100623 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| The College of Nj | U | Ewing Township, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Delware State University 51-0305893 | D | Dover, DE | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Morgan State University | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rowan University Glassboro, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611119349101756 |
| 2025 | William Paterson University Wayne, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202611119349101756 |
| 2024 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202530869349100753 |
| 2024 | Delware State University Dover, DE | D | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202530869349100753 |
| 2023 | Morgan State University Baltimore, MD | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421079349100627 |
| 2023 | William Paterson University Wayne, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421079349100627 |
| 2022 | The College of Nj Ewing Township, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202331019349100428 |
| 2021 | Howard University Washington, DC | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241439349100519 |
| 2021 | Rowan University Glassboro, NJ | B | $1,440 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241439349100519 |
| 2020 | Stockton University Galloway, NJ | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202100859349101130 |
| 2019 | Pace University New York, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202030939349101503 |
| 2018 | Rowan College at Gloucester Sewell, NJ | D | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941149349100134 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611119349101756 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202530869349100753 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421079349100627 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331019349100428 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241439349100519 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100859349101130 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030939349101503 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941149349100134 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226239980.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.