funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by John a Papinesermoupolis Tua

EIN 22-6321386 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John a Papinesermoupolis Tua of Dallas, RI (EIN 22-6321386) reported 7 grants paid totaling $73,026 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$73,026

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$18,000
20191$3,400
20201$8,800
20211$12,000
20221$13,000
20231$7,500
20251$10,326

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from John a Papinesermoupolis Tua, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Caf AmericaUAlexandria, VA3$32,5002023
Consulate General of Gree Georgios Alexopoulos CouUNew York, NY3$30,2002020
Charities Aid Foundation America 43-1634280BAlexandria, VA1$10,3262025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John a Papinesermoupolis Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandria, VAB$10,326paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349101076
2023Caf America Alexandria, VAU$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202421079349100547
2022Caf America Alexandria, VAU$13,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202311019349101801
2021Caf America Alexandria, VAU$12,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202200819349101315
2020Consulate General of Gree Georgios Alexopoulos Cou New York, NYU$8,800paidSCHOLARSHIPS202120989349101402
2019Consulate General of Gree Georgios Alexopoulos Cou New York, NYU$3,400paidSCHOLARSHIPS202020869349101102
2018Consulate General of Gree Georgios Alexopoulos Cou New York, NYU$18,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201910949349100311

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349101076
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349100547
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311019349101801
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200819349101315
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120989349101402
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020869349101102
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201910949349100311

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226321386.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.