funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by M E Beyerle Tw Deborah Hosp Fd Co Pnc Bank

EIN 22-6380612 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

M E Beyerle Tw Deborah Hosp Fd Co Pnc Bank of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 22-6380612) reported 8 grants paid totaling $494,878 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$494,878

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$294,792
20191$35,146
20201$28,035
20211$27,313
20221$33,829
20231$14,875
20241$28,574
20251$32,314

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from M E Beyerle Tw Deborah Hosp Fd Co Pnc Bank, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Deborah Hospital Foundation 22-2049500BBrowns Mills, NJ8$494,8782025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by M E Beyerle Tw Deborah Hosp Fd Co Pnc Bank
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Deborah Hospital Foundation Browns Mills, NJB$32,314paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641289349102719
2024Deborah Hospital Foundation Browns Mills, NJB$28,574paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521149349102182
2023Deborah Hospital Foundation Browns Mills, NJB$14,875paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421169349101117
2022Deborah Hospital Foundation Browns Mills, NJB$33,829paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341029349100014
2021Deborah Hospital Foundation Browns Mills, NJB$27,313paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240979349101719
2020Deborah Hospital Foundation Browns Mills, NJB$28,035paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121059349100527
2019Deborah Hospital Foundation Browns Mills, NJB$35,146paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021299349100247
2018Deborah Hospital Foundation Browns Mills, NJB$294,792paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901279349101635

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641289349102719
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521149349102182
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421169349101117
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341029349100014
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240979349101719
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121059349100527
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021299349100247
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901279349101635

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226380612.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.