funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by M E Beyerle Tw Natl Merit Schl

EIN 22-6380613 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

M E Beyerle Tw Natl Merit Schl of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 22-6380613) reported 8 grants paid totaling $251,896 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$251,896

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$42,361
20191$35,352
20201$29,511
20211$28,688
20221$35,432
20231$16,500
20241$30,089
20251$33,963

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from M E Beyerle Tw Natl Merit Schl, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nat'l Merit Scholarship CorpUEvanston, IL7$217,9332024
National Merit Scholarship Corporation 36-2307745BEvanston, IL1$33,9632025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by M E Beyerle Tw Natl Merit Schl
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025National Merit Scholarship Corporation Evanston, ILB$33,963paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349102652
2024Nat'l Merit Scholarship Corp Evanston, ILU$30,089paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541009349100839
2023Nat'l Merit Scholarship Corp Evanston, ILU$16,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411169349100816
2022Nat'l Merit Scholarship Corp Evanston, ILU$35,432paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321029349101412
2021Nat'l Merit Scholarship Corp Evanston, ILU$28,688paidGENERAL SUPPORT202230979349100633
2020Nat'l Merit Scholarship Corp Evanston, ILU$29,511paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101059349100725
2019Nat'l Merit Scholarship Corp Evanston, ILU$35,352paidGENERAL SUPPORT202031299349100743
2018Nat'l Merit Scholarship Corp Evanston, ILU$42,361paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911139349100031

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349102652
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541009349100839
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411169349100816
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321029349101412
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230979349100633
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101059349100725
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031299349100743
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911139349100031

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226380613.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.