funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Anderson Graduate Fellowship

EIN 22-6435675 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

Anderson Graduate Fellowship of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 22-6435675) reported 8 grants paid totaling $114,479 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$114,479

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$15,583
20191$7,632
20201$14,698
20211$15,150
20221$17,215
20231$15,089
20241$14,243
20251$14,869

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Anderson Graduate Fellowship, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Colorado State University Foundation 23-7098397CFort Collins, CO5$76,5662025
Colorado State UniversityUFort Collins, CO3$37,9132020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Anderson Graduate Fellowship
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Colorado State University Foundation Fort Collins, COC$14,869paidGRADUATE AND UNDERGRADUATE202621289349100047
2024Colorado State University Foundation Fort Collins, COC$14,243paidGRADUATE AND UNDERGRADUATE202541009349101319
2023Colorado State University Foundation Fort Collins, COC$15,089paidGRADUATE AND UNDERGRADUATE202441079349102504
2022Colorado State University Foundation Fort Collins, COC$17,215paidGRADUATE AND UNDERGRADUATE202341029349101619
2021Colorado State University Foundation Fort Collins, COC$15,150paidGRADUATE AND UNDERGRADUATE202201059349100320
2020Colorado State University Fort Collins, COU$14,698paidFUNDING GRADUATE202121059349100902
2019Colorado State University Fort Collins, COU$7,632paidFUNDING GRADUATE202040669349100609
2018Colorado State University Fort Collins, COU$15,583paidFUNDING GRADUATE201931069349100913

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349100047
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541009349101319
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441079349102504
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341029349101619
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201059349100320
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121059349100902
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040669349100609
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931069349100913

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226435675.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.