Grants paid by The Thomas F and Patricia Farrow 1990 Char
EIN 22-6477751 · Bedminster, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Thomas F and Patricia Farrow 1990 Char of Bedminster, NJ (EIN 22-6477751) reported 24 grants paid totaling $700,216 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$700,216
24 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $117,448 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $123,808 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $133,084 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $106,916 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $108,712 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $110,248 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Thomas F and Patricia Farrow 1990 Char, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Church of the Holy Communion 57-0314430 | B | Charleston, SC | 6 | $175,054 | 2025 |
| College of Charleston 51-0241414 | B | Charleston, SC | 6 | $175,054 | 2025 |
| Bonnie Brae | U | Liberty Corner, NJ | 6 | $175,054 | 2025 |
| Charleston Animal Society 57-6021863 | B | No Charleston, SC | 6 | $175,054 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bonnie Brae Liberty Corner, NJ | U | $27,562 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611319349102526 |
| 2025 | Charleston Animal Society No Charleston, SC | B | $27,562 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611319349102526 |
| 2025 | College of Charleston Charleston, SC | B | $27,562 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611319349102526 |
| 2025 | The Church of the Holy Communion Charleston, SC | B | $27,562 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611319349102526 |
| 2024 | Bonnie Brae Liberty Corner, NJ | U | $27,178 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521289349101402 |
| 2024 | The Church of the Holy Communion Charleston, SC | B | $27,178 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521289349101402 |
| 2024 | College of Charleston Charleston, SC | B | $27,178 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521289349101402 |
| 2024 | Charleston Animal Society No Charleston, SC | B | $27,178 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521289349101402 |
| 2023 | College of Charleston Charleston, SC | B | $26,729 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441299349103309 |
| 2023 | Charleston Animal Society No Charleston, SC | B | $26,729 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441299349103309 |
| 2023 | Bonnie Brae Liberty Corner, NJ | U | $26,729 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441299349103309 |
| 2023 | The Church of the Holy Communion Charleston, SC | B | $26,729 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441299349103309 |
| 2022 | College of Charleston Charleston, SC | B | $33,271 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349100236 |
| 2022 | Charleston Animal Society No Charleston, SC | B | $33,271 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349100236 |
| 2022 | The Church of the Holy Communion Charleston, SC | B | $33,271 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349100236 |
| 2022 | Bonnie Brae Liberty Corner, NJ | U | $33,271 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349100236 |
| 2021 | Bonnie Brae Liberty Corner, NJ | U | $30,952 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349105063 |
| 2021 | College of Charleston Charleston, SC | B | $30,952 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349105063 |
| 2021 | Charleston Animal Society North Charleston, SC | B | $30,952 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349105063 |
| 2021 | The Church of the Holy Communion Charleston, SC | B | $30,952 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349105063 |
| 2020 | The Church of the Holy Communion Charleston, SC | B | $29,362 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141239349102374 |
| 2020 | Charleston Animal Society No Charleston, SC | B | $29,362 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141239349102374 |
| 2020 | Bonnie Brae Liberty Corner, NJ | U | $29,362 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141239349102374 |
| 2020 | College of Charleston Charleston, SC | B | $29,362 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141239349102374 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611319349102526 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521289349101402 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441299349103309 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311289349100236 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231319349105063 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141239349102374 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226477751.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.