funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Eugene M Palmer End Fund

EIN 22-6504123 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Eugene M Palmer End Fund of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 22-6504123) reported 6 grants paid totaling $295,061 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$295,061

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$47,654
20211$48,186
20221$50,290
20231$75,694
20241$51,341
20251$21,896

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Eugene M Palmer End Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Muhlenberg Regional Med Ctr 22-1487258DEdison, NJ6$295,0612025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eugene M Palmer End Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Muhlenberg Regional Med Ctr Edison, NJD$21,896paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611289349102336
2024Muhlenberg Regional Med Ctr Edison, NJD$51,341paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521229349101812
2023Muhlenberg Regional Med Ctr Edison, NJD$75,694paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431169349101113
2022Muhlenberg Regional Med Ctr Edison, NJD$50,290paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301029349100015
2021Muhlenberg Regional Med Ctr Edison, NJD$48,186paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211249349100101
2020Muhlenberg Regional Med Ctr Edison, NJD$47,654paidGENERAL SUPPORT202122579349100317

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611289349102336
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521229349101812
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431169349101113
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301029349100015
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211249349100101
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122579349100317

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226504123.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.