funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Saval Charitable Trust

EIN 22-6511492 · Needham, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T90Z

Saval Charitable Trust of Needham, MA (EIN 22-6511492) reported 3 grants paid totaling $2,089,095 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,089,095

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$456,798
20221$556,587
20241$1,075,710

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Saval Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Maimonides School 04-2103810ABrookline, MA3$2,089,0952024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Saval Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Maimonides School Brookline, MAA$1,075,710paidTO FACILITATE MAIMONIDES SCHOOL OPERATING EXPENSES202423469349300307
2022Maimonides School Brookline, MAA$556,587paidTO FACILITATE MAIMONIDES SCHOOL OPERATING EXPENSES202202419349300725
2021Maimonides School Brookline, MAA$456,798paidTO FACILITATE MAIMON202112669349300206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423469349300307
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202202419349300725
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202112669349300206

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226511492.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.