funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Floorcovering Industry Improvement Fund

EIN 22-6512809 · Barrington, RI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J40Z

Floorcovering Industry Improvement Fund of Barrington, RI (EIN 22-6512809) reported 6 grants paid totaling $788,863 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$788,863

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$125,001
20201$109,120
20211$80,000
20221$145,000
20231$135,000
20241$194,742

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Floorcovering Industry Improvement Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northeast Flooring Contractors Association 04-2807701ABarrington, RI6$788,8632024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Floorcovering Industry Improvement Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Northeast Flooring Contractors Association Barrington, RIA$194,742paidINDUSTRY ADVANCEMENT202540699349300774
2023Northeast Flooring Contractors Association Barrington, RIA$135,000paidINDUSTRY ADVANCEMENT202400579349301605
2022Northeast Flooring Contractors Association Barrington, RIA$145,000paidINDUSTRY ADVANCEMENT202330409349301628
2021Northeast Flooring Contractors Association Barrington, RIA$80,000paidINDUSTRY ADVANCEMENT202200419349301660
2020Northeast Flooring Contractors Association Barrington, RIA$109,120paidINDUSTRY ADVANCEMENT202110509349301136
2019Northeast Flooring Contractors Association Barrington, RIA$125,001paid202030369349301123

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540699349300774
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400579349301605
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202330409349301628
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202200419349301660
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202110509349301136
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030369349301123

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226512809.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.