Grants paid by Mildred R Davis Char Fdn
EIN 22-6631262 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
Mildred R Davis Char Fdn of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 22-6631262) reported 14 grants paid totaling $151,749 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$151,749
14 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $29,153 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $16,104 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $37,266 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $29,968 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $39,258 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Mildred R Davis Char Fdn, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hopeworks N Camden Inc 31-1660671 | B | Camden, NJ | 2 | $24,258 | 2025 |
| Lucy Outreach | U | Camden, NJ | 1 | $21,133 | 2023 |
| Lucy Outreach a New Jersey Nonprofit 81-2146198 | C | Camden, NJ | 2 | $17,757 | 2021 |
| Food Bank of South Jersey 22-2623089 | B | Pennsauken, NJ | 2 | $17,500 | 2025 |
| Americas Grow a Row Inc 26-2569598 | B | Pittstown, NJ | 1 | $16,133 | 2023 |
| Josephs House of Camden 27-4417979 | C | Camden, NJ | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Catholic Partnership Schools 27-3236916 | D | Camden, NJ | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Cahedral Soup Kitchen Inc | U | Camden, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| The Arden Theatre Company 23-2521993 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Kipp Nj | U | Newark, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Southern Nj 22-2430393 | D | Camden, NJ | 1 | $2,468 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Catholic Partnership Schools Camden, NJ | D | $15,000 | paid | ARTS EDUCATION | 202533169349101753 |
| 2025 | Hopeworks N Camden Inc Camden, NJ | B | $14,258 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533169349101753 |
| 2025 | Food Bank of South Jersey Pennsauken, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533169349101753 |
| 2024 | Josephs House of Camden Camden, NJ | C | $15,000 | paid | SHELTER & SERVICES SUPPORT | 202520559349101057 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of South Jersey Pennsauken, NJ | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202520559349101057 |
| 2024 | Kipp Nj Newark, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | KIPP FORWARD- ALUMNI | 202520559349101057 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House Southern Nj Camden, NJ | D | $2,468 | paid | SHARE A NIGHT | 202520559349101057 |
| 2023 | Lucy Outreach Camden, NJ | U | $21,133 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202322419349101152 |
| 2023 | Americas Grow a Row Inc Pittstown, NJ | B | $16,133 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202322419349101152 |
| 2021 | Lucy Outreach a New Jersey Nonprofit Camden, NJ | C | $8,604 | paid | LUCY SUMMER PROGRAM | 202132989349100553 |
| 2021 | The Arden Theatre Company Philadelphia, PA | B | $7,500 | paid | ARDEN FOR ALL | 202132989349100553 |
| 2019 | Cahedral Soup Kitchen Inc Camden, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201912079349100801 |
| 2019 | Hopeworks N Camden Inc Camden, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201912079349100801 |
| 2019 | Lucy Outreach a New Jersey Nonprofit Camden, NJ | C | $9,153 | paid | COLLEGE ACADEMY & YOUTH | 201912079349100801 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533169349101753 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520559349101057 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322419349101152 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132989349100553 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201912079349100801 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226631262.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.