funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Ernest & Helen Bailey Mem Fd

EIN 22-6648632 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ernest & Helen Bailey Mem Fd of Dallas, RI (EIN 22-6648632) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,132,272 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,132,272

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$91,980
20191$220,824
20201$140,925
20211$147,434
20221$104,302
20231$109,499
20241$153,433
20251$163,875

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ernest & Helen Bailey Mem Fd, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital 22-2667354CPlymouth, MA8$1,132,2722025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ernest & Helen Bailey Mem Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MAC$163,875paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101575
2024Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MAC$153,433paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541009349101519
2023Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MAC$109,499paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401159349101605
2022Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MAC$104,302paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301229349100520
2021Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MAC$147,434paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202240969349101129
2020Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MAC$140,925paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202131129349101108
2019Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MAC$220,824paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021219349101402
2018Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MAC$91,980paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201910949349100041

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349101575
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541009349101519
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401159349101605
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301229349100520
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240969349101129
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131129349101108
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021219349101402
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201910949349100041

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226648632.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.