Grants paid by Young Family Charitable Foundation
EIN 22-6705354 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Young Family Charitable Foundation of TX (EIN 22-6705354) reported 12 grants paid totaling $359,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$359,000
12 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 12 | $359,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Young Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cov Inc | U | Frisco, TX | 1 | $75,000 | 2020 |
| Prince of Peace Cath Sch | U | Plano, TX | 1 | $68,000 | 2020 |
| Jp II Highschool | U | Plano, TX | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| St Thomas Acquinas Parish | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $33,000 | 2020 |
| Soaring Argentina 81-2614176 | C | Granbury, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Mercy Street Dallas | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Dallas Dogrrr 47-4386830 | B | Allen, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Heart House Dallas 75-2898097 | D | Dallas, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Austin Street Center 75-1881365 | C | Dallas, TX | 1 | $13,000 | 2020 |
| Tcadp 76-0618574 | C | Austin, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Sons of the Flag | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Light Up to Live 82-0635428 | C | Dallas, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Cov Inc Frisco, TX | U | $75,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202123169349103067 |
| 2020 | Prince of Peace Cath Sch Plano, TX | U | $68,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202123169349103067 |
| 2020 | Jp II Highschool Plano, TX | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202123169349103067 |
| 2020 | St Thomas Acquinas Parish Dallas, TX | U | $33,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202123169349103067 |
| 2020 | Mercy Street Dallas Dallas, TX | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202123169349103067 |
| 2020 | Soaring Argentina Granbury, TX | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202123169349103067 |
| 2020 | Heart House Dallas Dallas, TX | D | $25,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202123169349103067 |
| 2020 | Dallas Dogrrr Allen, TX | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202123169349103067 |
| 2020 | Austin Street Center Dallas, TX | C | $13,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202123169349103067 |
| 2020 | Tcadp Austin, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202123169349103067 |
| 2020 | Sons of the Flag Dallas, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202123169349103067 |
| 2020 | Light Up to Live Dallas, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202123169349103067 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123169349103067 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226705354.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.