funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Albert & Mary Kahn Rn Education Fd

EIN 22-6758464 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Albert & Mary Kahn Rn Education Fd of Dallas, RI (EIN 22-6758464) reported 8 grants paid totaling $302,640 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$302,640

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$37,562
20191$30,678
20201$39,032
20211$39,189
20221$44,999
20231$29,422
20241$39,687
20251$42,071

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Albert & Mary Kahn Rn Education Fd, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hunterdon Medical Center 22-1537688BFlemington, NJ6$220,8822023
Hunterdon Medical Center C/O Hunterdon Health FoundationUFlemington, NJ2$81,7582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Albert & Mary Kahn Rn Education Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hunterdon Medical Center C/O Hunterdon Health Foundation Flemington, NJU$42,071paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101408
2024Hunterdon Medical Center C/O Hunterdon Health Foundation Flemington, NJU$39,687paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500799349101830
2023Hunterdon Medical Center Flemington, NJB$29,422paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349100900
2022Hunterdon Medical Center Flemington, NJB$44,999paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341019349101104
2021Hunterdon Medical Center Flemington, NJB$39,189paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230969349101303
2020Hunterdon Medical Center Flemington, NJB$39,032paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140859349101139
2019Hunterdon Medical Center Flemington, NJB$30,678paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202020869349101267
2018Hunterdon Medical Center Flemington, NJB$37,562paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201900949349100315

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631119349101408
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500799349101830
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349100900
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341019349101104
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230969349101303
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140859349101139
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020869349101267
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201900949349100315

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226758464.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.