funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Henry P Borda Charitable Foundation C/O Dentons US Llp

EIN 22-6762096 · Short Hills, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Henry P Borda Charitable Foundation C/O Dentons US Llp of Short Hills, NJ (EIN 22-6762096) reported 27 grants paid totaling $190,500 to 12 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$190,500

27 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20226$47,500
20236$46,000
20247$47,000
20258$50,000

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Henry P Borda Charitable Foundation C/O Dentons US Llp, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Notre DameUNotre Dame, IN4$140,0002025
Corpus Christi ChurchUChatham, NJ4$12,5002025
Wounded Warrior Project 20-2370934BJacksonville, FL4$9,5002025
Salvation ArmyUUnion, NJ2$5,0002023
UsoUWashington, DC2$4,5002023
Catholic Relief ServicesUHarlan, IA2$4,0002025
UsoUArlington, VA2$3,0002025
Catholic Relief Services 13-5563422CBaltimore, MD2$3,0002023
Veterans of Foreign Wars 43-1758998CKansas City, MO2$3,0002025
Salvation Army Gift Processing CenterUUnion, NJ1$2,5002024
Salvation Army Nj Division Gift Processing CenterUUnion, NJ1$2,0002025
Church of St HelenUWestfield, NJ1$1,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Henry P Borda Charitable Foundation C/O Dentons US Llp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Notre Dame Notre Dame, INU$35,000paidSUPPORT BORDA SCHOLARSHIP FUND202601329349101815
2025Corpus Christi Church Chatham, NJU$3,000paidGENERAL202601329349101815
2025Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FLB$2,500paidGENERAL202601329349101815
2025Salvation Army Nj Division Gift Processing Center Union, NJU$2,000paidGENERAL202601329349101815
2025Catholic Relief Services Harlan, IAU$2,000paidGENERAL202601329349101815
2025Veterans of Foreign Wars Kansas City, MOC$2,000paidGENERAL202601329349101815
2025Uso Arlington, VAU$2,000paidGENERAL202601329349101815
2025Church of St Helen Westfield, NJU$1,500paidHELPING HANDS AND HEARTS PROGRAM202601329349101815
2024Notre Dame Notre Dame, INU$35,000paidGENERAL202543189349103379
2024Corpus Christi Church Chatham, NJU$3,000paidGENERAL202543189349103379
2024Salvation Army Gift Processing Center Union, NJU$2,500paidGENERAL202543189349103379
2024Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FLB$2,500paidGENERAL202543189349103379
2024Catholic Relief Services Harlan, IAU$2,000paidGENERAL202543189349103379
2024Uso Arlington, VAU$1,000paidGENERAL202543189349103379
2024Veterans of Foreign Wars Kansas City, MOC$1,000paidGENERAL202543189349103379
2023Notre Dame Notre Dame, INU$35,000paidGENERAL202421359349105587
2023Corpus Christi Church Chatham, NJU$3,000paidGENERAL202421359349105587
2023Salvation Army Union, NJU$2,500paidGENERAL202421359349105587
2023Uso Washington, DCU$2,000paidGENERAL202421359349105587
2023Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FLB$2,000paidGENERAL202421359349105587
2023Catholic Relief Services Baltimore, MDC$1,500paidGENERAL202421359349105587
2022Notre Dame Notre Dame, INU$35,000paidGENERAL202313179349102271
2022Corpus Christi Church Chatham, NJU$3,500paidGENERAL202313179349102271
2022Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FLB$2,500paidGENERAL202313179349102271
2022Salvation Army Union, NJU$2,500paidGENERAL202313179349102271
2022Uso Washington, DCU$2,500paidGENERAL202313179349102271
2022Catholic Relief Services Baltimore, MDC$1,500paidGENERAL202313179349102271

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601329349101815
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543189349103379
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421359349105587
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313179349102271

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226762096.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.