Grants paid by The Holm Charitable Trust
EIN 22-6810538 · Jupiter, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Holm Charitable Trust of Jupiter, FL (EIN 22-6810538) reported 13 grants paid totaling $163,300 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$163,300
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $21,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $23,100 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $20,700 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $31,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $26,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $40,500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Holm Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Admirals Cove Cares Foundation 59-3786373 | C | Jupiter, FL | 4 | $97,000 | 2025 |
| Admirals Cove Cares Charity 65-0182857 | D | Jupiter, FL | 3 | $63,000 | 2020 |
| Greater Washington Community Foundation 23-7343119 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| George Snow Scholarship Fund 59-2162597 | B | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| St Paul Orthodox Christian Church | U | Naples, FL | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Arthritis Foundation | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army | U | Lutz, FL | 2 | $300 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Admirals Cove Cares Foundation Jupiter, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202611359349102581 |
| 2024 | Admirals Cove Cares Foundation Jupiter, FL | C | $40,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202501889349100210 |
| 2024 | St Paul Orthodox Christian Church Naples, FL | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202501889349100210 |
| 2023 | Admirals Cove Cares Foundation Jupiter, FL | C | $26,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202431009349101003 |
| 2022 | Admirals Cove Cares Foundation Jupiter, FL | C | $30,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202342219349101104 |
| 2022 | Greater Washington Community Foundation Washington, DC | B | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202342219349101104 |
| 2020 | Admirals Cove Cares Charity Jupiter, FL | D | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202141139349100909 |
| 2020 | Arthritis Foundation Washington, DC | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202141139349100909 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Lutz, FL | U | $200 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202141139349100909 |
| 2019 | Admirals Cove Cares Charity Jupiter, FL | D | $23,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202001329349100545 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army Lutz, FL | U | $100 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202001329349100545 |
| 2018 | Admirals Cove Cares Charity Jupiter, FL | D | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 201940999349100014 |
| 2018 | George Snow Scholarship Fund Boca Raton, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201940999349100014 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611359349102581 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202501889349100210 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431009349101003 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342219349101104 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141139349100909 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001329349100545 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201940999349100014 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226810538.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.