funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Suzanne & David Jackson Foundation

EIN 22-6821580 · Annapolis, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Suzanne & David Jackson Foundation of Annapolis, MD (EIN 22-6821580) reported 50 grants paid totaling $582,886 to 22 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$582,886

50 grants

Recipients

22

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20208$44,000
20219$105,886
20227$85,000
202311$111,500
20247$106,000
20258$130,500

Top recipients

The 22 recipients receiving the most from Suzanne & David Jackson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Key School 52-0701774BAnnapolis, MD5$210,1362025
Chesapeake Bay Foundation 52-6065757BAnnapolis, MD6$127,0002025
St Bennedict's Preparatory School 87-2863614CNewark, NJ6$105,0002025
St Anne's Episcopal Church 52-1198474CAnnapolis, MD5$47,5002025
Community Congregational ChurchUShort Hills, NJ3$45,0002025
Pan-Mass Challenge 04-2746912DNeedham, MA3$17,0002023
Summit First Aid SquadUSummit, NJ3$6,0002023
Annapolis Yach Club Foundation Inc 52-0227500CAnnapolis, MD2$5,2502025
Multiple Myeloma Research Fdn 06-1504413BNorwalk, CT1$5,0002020
Hospice Cup 54-1226141BAnnapolis, MD1$5,0002025
Pancreatic Cancer Action Network 84-5185853DNew York, NY1$2,0002021
Baer SchoolUBaltimore, MD3$1,5002024
Gideon InternationalUWoodstock, GA1$1,0002022
National M S Society 13-1951185DNew York, NY2$1,0002025
Leukemia & Lymphoma SocietyURye Brook, NY1$1,0002023
Chesapeake Bay Maritime FoundationUSt Michaels, MD1$1,0002023
Theta Xi Foundation 43-6049500BAtlanta, GA1$5002023
Housing Assistance 23-7431255CHyannis, MA1$5002020
National Ms SocietyUNew York, NY1$5002023
Natl Multiple Sclerosis SocietyUNew York, NY1$5002021
Annapolis Yacht Club Foundation IncUAnnapolis, MD1$2502021
Scholarship Fund of Concord Carlisle 04-6141569CConcord, MA1$2502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 50 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Suzanne & David Jackson Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Key School Annapolis, MDB$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202533219349105158
2025Chesapeake Bay Foundation Annapolis, MDB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202533219349105158
2025Saint Benedict's Prepatory School Newark, NJD$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202533219349105158
2025Community Congregational Church Short Hills, NJU$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202533219349105158
2025St Annes Episcopal Church Annapolis, MDC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202533219349105158
2025Annapolis Yacht Club Foundation Annapolis, MDC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202533219349105158
2025Hospice Cup Annapolis, MDB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATION202533219349105158
2025National M S Society New York, NYD$500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202533219349105158
2024Key School Annapolis, MDB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202413479349100901
2024Saint Benedict's Prepatory School Newark, NJD$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202413479349100901
2024Chesapeake Bay Foundation Annapolis, MDB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202413479349100901
2024Community Congregational Church Short Hills, NJU$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202413479349100901
2024St Annes Episcopal Church Annapolis, MDC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202413479349100901
2024National M S Society New York, NYD$500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202413479349100901
2024Baer School Baltimore, MDU$500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202413479349100901
2023Key School Annapolis, MDB$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202430379349100013
2023Chesapeake Bay Foundation Annapolis, MDB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202430379349100013
2023St Bennedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJC$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202430379349100013
2023Community Congregational Church Short Hills, NJU$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202430379349100013
2023Pan-Mass Challenge Needham, MAD$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202430379349100013
2023Summit First Aid Squad Summit, NJU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202430379349100013
2023Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Rye Brook, NYU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202430379349100013
2023Chesapeake Bay Maritime Foundation St Michaels, MDU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202430379349100013
2023National Ms Society New York, NYU$500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202430379349100013
2023Baer School Baltimore, MDU$500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202430379349100013
2023Theta Xi Foundation Atlanta, GAB$500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202430379349100013
2022Key School Annapolis, MDB$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202320659349101017
2022Chesapeake Bay Foundation Annapolis, MDB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202320659349101017
2022St Bennedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJC$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202320659349101017
2022Pan-Mass Challenge Needham, MAD$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202320659349101017
2022St Anne's Episcopal Church Annapolis, MDC$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202320659349101017
2022Gideon International Woodstock, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202320659349101017
2022Baer School Baltimore, MDU$500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202320659349101017
2021Key School Annapolis, MDB$60,136paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202220469349100217
2021St Bennedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJC$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202220469349100217
2021Chesapeake Bay Foundation Annapolis, MDB$11,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202220469349100217
2021St Anne's Episcopal Church Annapolis, MDC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202220469349100217
2021Pan-Mass Challenge Needham, MAD$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202220469349100217
2021Summit First Aid Squad Summit, NJU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202220469349100217
2021Pancreatic Cancer Action Network New York, NYD$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202220469349100217
2021Natl Multiple Sclerosis Society New York, NYU$500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202220469349100217
2021Annapolis Yacht Club Foundation Inc Annapolis, MDU$250paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202220469349100217
2020St Anne's Episcopal Church Annapolis, MDC$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110499349100506
2020Chesapeake Bay Foundation Annapolis, MDB$11,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110499349100506
2020St Bennedict's Preparatory School Newark, NJC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110499349100506
2020Multiple Myeloma Research Fdn Norwalk, CTB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110499349100506
2020Summit First Aid Squad Summit, NJU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110499349100506
2020Housing Assistance Hyannis, MAC$500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110499349100506
2020Annapolis Yach Club Foundation Inc Annapolis, MDC$250paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110499349100506
2020Scholarship Fund of Concord Carlisle Concord, MAC$250paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110499349100506

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202533219349105158
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202413479349100901
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202430379349100013
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202320659349101017
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202220469349100217
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202110499349100506

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226821580.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.