funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Edna Burglund Foundation

EIN 22-6918501 · Naples, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Edna Burglund Foundation of Naples, FL (EIN 22-6918501) reported 19 grants paid totaling $258,696 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$258,696

19 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$54,000
20213$54,000
20223$39,354
20233$31,485
20243$39,333
20253$40,524

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Edna Burglund Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Humane Society of Collier CountyUNaples, FL6$81,7322025
University of Arizona Medical SchoolUTucson, AZ6$81,7322025
The Salvation ArmyUNaples, FL6$81,7322025
Arthritis Research Institute 59-2438325DClearwater, FL1$13,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Edna Burglund Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Humane Society of Collier County Naples, FLU$13,508paidANIMAL CRUELTY PREVENTION202601359349104230
2025The Salvation Army Naples, FLU$13,508paidCHARITABLE ACTIVITES202601359349104230
2025University of Arizona Medical School Tucson, AZU$13,508paidMEDICAL EDUCATION202601359349104230
2024University of Arizona Medical School Tucson, AZU$13,111paidMEDICAL EDUCATION202500859349100760
2024Humane Society of Collier County Naples, FLU$13,111paidANIMAL CRUELTY PREVENTION202500859349100760
2024The Salvation Army Naples, FLU$13,111paidCHARITABLE ACTIVITES202500859349100760
2023The Salvation Army Naples, FLU$10,495paidCHARITABLE ACTIVITES202401229349101615
2023University of Arizona Medical School Tucson, AZU$10,495paidMEDICAL EDUCATION202401229349101615
2023Humane Society of Collier County Naples, FLU$10,495paidANIMAL CRUELTY PREVENTION202401229349101615
2022The Salvation Army Naples, FLU$13,118paidCHARITABLE ACTIVITES202321219349102882
2022University of Arizona Medical School Tucson, AZU$13,118paidMEDICAL EDUCATION202321219349102882
2022Humane Society of Collier County Naples, FLU$13,118paidANIMAL CRUELTY PREVENTION202321219349102882
2021University of Arizona Medical School Tucson, AZU$18,000paidMEDICAL EDUCATION202201259349101470
2021Humane Society of Collier County Naples, FLU$18,000paidANIMAL CRUELTY PREVENTION202201259349101470
2021The Salvation Army Naples, FLU$18,000paidCHARITABLE ACTIVITES202201259349101470
2020The Salvation Army Naples, FLU$13,500paidCHARITABLE ACTIVITES202131379349101168
2020Arthritis Research Institute Clearwater, FLD$13,500paidMEDICAL RESEARCH202131379349101168
2020Humane Society of Collier County Naples, FLU$13,500paidANIMAL CRUELTY PREVENTION202131379349101168
2020University of Arizona Medical School Tucson, AZU$13,500paidMEDICAL EDUCATION202131379349101168

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601359349104230
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202500859349100760
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401229349101615
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349102882
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201259349101470
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131379349101168

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226918501.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.