funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Marcia Hyde Charitable Trust

EIN 22-6979693 · Pennington, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Marcia Hyde Charitable Trust of Pennington, NY (EIN 22-6979693) reported 8 grants paid totaling $390,733 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$390,733

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$49,140
20191$48,092
20201$48,630
20211$48,176
20221$52,055
20231$49,162
20241$46,578
20251$48,900

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Marcia Hyde Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Memorial Park Presbyterian 25-1122669CAllison Park, PA8$390,7332025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marcia Hyde Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Memorial Park Presbyterian Allison Park, PAC$48,900paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641279349100019
2024Memorial Park Presbyterian Allison Park, PAC$46,578paidGENERAL OPERATING202521299349103217
2023Memorial Park Presbyterian Church Allison Park, PAB$49,162paidGENERAL OPERATING202421299349101407
2022Memorial Park Presbyterian Allison Park, PAC$52,055paidGENERAL OPERATING202321309349102072
2021Memorial Park Presbyterian Allison Park, PAC$48,176paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349106191
2020Memorial Park Presbyterian Allison Park, PAC$48,630paidGENERAL OPERATING202131319349102403
2019Memorial Park Presbyterian Allison Park, PAC$48,092paidGENERAL OPERATING202021299349101337
2018Memorial Park Presbyterian Allison Park, PAC$49,140paidGENERAL OPERATING201941219349100839

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641279349100019
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521299349103217
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421299349101407
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321309349102072
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349106191
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131319349102403
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021299349101337
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941219349100839

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/226979693.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.