Grants paid by Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons International Association Local 592
EIN 23-0932560 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990, Schedule I
Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons International Association Local 592 of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 23-0932560) reported 78 grants paid totaling $2,302,677 to 30 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,302,677
78 grants
Recipients
30
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 14 | $291,682 | — |
| 2021 | 12 | $332,951 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $453,771 | — |
| 2023 | 15 | $584,102 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $297,678 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $342,493 | — |
Top recipients
The 30 recipients receiving the most from Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons International Association Local 592, by grants paid, out of 30 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macri | U | Dillsburg, PA | 6 | $314,607 | 2025 |
| Northeast Fireproofing | U | Westville, NJ | 6 | $255,920 | 2025 |
| Healy & Long | U | Wilmington, DE | 4 | $253,495 | 2025 |
| Peter Bradley Construction Inc | U | Bensalem, PA | 5 | $223,096 | 2025 |
| Duggan & Marcon | U | Allentown, PA | 5 | $191,887 | 2025 |
| Rodman Construction Co Inc | U | Wilmington, DE | 2 | $135,529 | 2021 |
| Hj Dietz | U | Kennett Square, PA | 6 | $108,475 | 2025 |
| Mj Bradley | U | Aston, PA | 2 | $95,676 | 2023 |
| Ss Gill | U | Broomall, PA | 6 | $91,975 | 2025 |
| Mj Bradley Co Inc | U | Aston, PA | 2 | $68,360 | 2025 |
| Resources New Jersey | U | Denville, NJ | 4 | $61,603 | 2023 |
| Molly Construction Inc | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $57,201 | 2020 |
| B Petrini & Sons | U | King of Prussia, PA | 2 | $47,517 | 2023 |
| Pdm Constructors Inc | U | North Wales, PA | 1 | $47,120 | 2022 |
| Dandrea Bros | U | Bensalem, PA | 3 | $43,510 | 2025 |
| Roma Concrete | U | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $43,075 | 2025 |
| Talley Brothers Inc | U | Newark, DE | 3 | $39,345 | 2022 |
| Wilmer Schultz Inc | U | Emmaus, PA | 3 | $36,738 | 2023 |
| Madison Concrete | U | Malvern, PA | 2 | $27,633 | 2021 |
| Panzitta | U | Wilkesbarre, PA | 2 | $27,059 | 2021 |
| Vee-Jay | U | Affton, MO | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| B Pietrini & Sons | U | King of Prussia, PA | 1 | $17,606 | 2024 |
| Pietrini Contractors | U | King of Prussia, PA | 1 | $16,653 | 2020 |
| Wyatt Inc | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $15,687 | 2020 |
| Novingers | U | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $13,860 | 2021 |
| Budget Maintenance Concrete Services | U | Pottstown, PA | 1 | $13,308 | 2023 |
| Pdm Construction Inc | U | North Wales, PA | 1 | $11,936 | 2024 |
| Gmac 41-3987790 | D | 1 | $7,620 | 2025 | |
| Pullman Sst Inc | U | Columbia, MD | 1 | $5,966 | 2023 |
| Blue Bell Construction | U | Blue Bell, PA | 1 | $5,220 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 78 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Macri Dillsburg, PA | U | $93,484 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202640769349300429 |
| 2025 | Northeast Fireproofing Westville, NJ | U | $48,176 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202640769349300429 |
| 2025 | Duggan & Marcon Allentown, PA | U | $47,627 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202640769349300429 |
| 2025 | Peter Bradley Construction Inc Bensalem, PA | U | $36,496 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202640769349300429 |
| 2025 | Hj Dietz Kennett Square, PA | U | $24,960 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202640769349300429 |
| 2025 | Ss Gill Broomall, PA | U | $21,860 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202640769349300429 |
| 2025 | Roma Concrete Philadelphia, PA | U | $20,800 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202640769349300429 |
| 2025 | Mj Bradley Co Inc Aston, PA | U | $18,660 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202640769349300429 |
| 2025 | Healy & Long Wilmington, DE | U | $13,585 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202640769349300429 |
| 2025 | Dandrea Bros Bensalem, PA | U | $9,225 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202640769349300429 |
| 2025 | Gmac | D | $7,620 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202640769349300429 |
| 2024 | Healy & Long Wilmington, DE | U | $68,033 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202540729349301399 |
| 2024 | Mj Bradley Co Inc Aston, PA | U | $49,700 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202540729349301399 |
| 2024 | Macri Dillsburg, PA | U | $45,100 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202540729349301399 |
| 2024 | Northeast Fireproofing Westville, NJ | U | $34,280 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202540729349301399 |
| 2024 | Dandrea Bros Bensalem, PA | U | $20,685 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202540729349301399 |
| 2024 | B Pietrini & Sons King of Prussia, PA | U | $17,606 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202540729349301399 |
| 2024 | Duggan & Marcon Allentown, PA | U | $14,328 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202540729349301399 |
| 2024 | Hj Dietz Kennett Square, PA | U | $12,080 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202540729349301399 |
| 2024 | Pdm Construction Inc North Wales, PA | U | $11,936 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202540729349301399 |
| 2024 | Roma Concrete Philadelphia, PA | U | $11,450 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202540729349301399 |
| 2024 | Ss Gill Broomall, PA | U | $7,260 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202540729349301399 |
| 2024 | Blue Bell Construction Blue Bell, PA | U | $5,220 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202540729349301399 |
| 2023 | Healy & Long Wilmington, DE | U | $105,483 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Northeast Fireproofing Westville, NJ | U | $89,032 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Duggan & Marcon Allentown, PA | U | $73,276 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Peter Bradley Construction Inc Bensalem, PA | U | $66,400 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Mj Bradley Aston, PA | U | $59,040 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Macri Dillsburg, PA | U | $56,323 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | B Petrini & Sons King of Prussia, PA | U | $23,051 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Ss Gill Broomall, PA | U | $23,012 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Resources New Jersey Denville, NJ | U | $20,158 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Hj Dietz Kennett Square, PA | U | $14,798 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Dandrea Bros Bensalem, PA | U | $13,600 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Budget Maintenance Concrete Services Pottstown, PA | U | $13,308 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Roma Concrete Philadelphia, PA | U | $10,825 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Wilmer Schultz Inc Emmaus, PA | U | $9,830 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2023 | Pullman Sst Inc Columbia, MD | U | $5,966 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202440829349300464 |
| 2022 | Peter Bradley Construction Inc Bensalem, PA | U | $84,200 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | Healy & Long Wilmington, DE | U | $66,394 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | Pdm Constructors Inc North Wales, PA | U | $47,120 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | Macri Dillsburg, PA | U | $42,699 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | Mj Bradley Aston, PA | U | $36,636 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | Northeast Fireproofing Westville, NJ | U | $27,598 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | Vee-Jay Affton, MO | U | $25,000 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | B Petrini & Sons King of Prussia, PA | U | $24,466 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | Resources New Jersey Denville, NJ | U | $23,060 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | Hj Dietz Kennett Square, PA | U | $21,461 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | Duggan & Marcon Allentown, PA | U | $20,471 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | Ss Gill Broomall, PA | U | $18,862 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | Wilmer Schultz Inc Emmaus, PA | U | $8,524 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2022 | Talley Brothers Inc Newark, DE | U | $7,280 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202341449349301004 |
| 2021 | Rodman Construction Co Inc Wilmington, DE | U | $94,883 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202221179349300517 |
| 2021 | Macri Dillsburg, PA | U | $51,991 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202221179349300517 |
| 2021 | Northeast Fireproofing Westville, NJ | U | $40,186 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202221179349300517 |
| 2021 | Duggan & Marcon Allentown, PA | U | $36,185 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202221179349300517 |
| 2021 | Hj Dietz Kennett Square, PA | U | $29,908 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202221179349300517 |
| 2021 | Peter Bradley Construction Inc Bensalem, PA | U | $17,500 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202221179349300517 |
| 2021 | Talley Brothers Inc Newark, DE | U | $14,820 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202221179349300517 |
| 2021 | Novingers Harrisburg, PA | U | $13,860 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202221179349300517 |
| 2021 | Madison Concrete Malvern, PA | U | $11,286 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202221179349300517 |
| 2021 | Ss Gill Broomall, PA | U | $8,500 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202221179349300517 |
| 2021 | Resources New Jersey Denville, NJ | U | $7,840 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202221179349300517 |
| 2021 | Panzitta Wilkesbarre, PA | U | $5,992 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202221179349300517 |
| 2020 | Molly Construction Inc Philadelphia, PA | U | $57,201 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Rodman Construction Co Inc Wilmington, DE | U | $40,646 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Macri Dillsburg, PA | U | $25,010 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Panzitta Wilkesbarre, PA | U | $21,067 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Peter Bradley Construction Inc Bensalem, PA | U | $18,500 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Wilmer Schultz Inc Emmaus, PA | U | $18,384 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Talley Brothers Inc Newark, DE | U | $17,245 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Pietrini Contractors King of Prussia, PA | U | $16,653 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Northeast Fireproofing Westville, NJ | U | $16,648 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Madison Concrete Malvern, PA | U | $16,347 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Wyatt Inc Philadelphia, PA | U | $15,687 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Ss Gill Broomall, PA | U | $12,481 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Resources New Jersey Denville, NJ | U | $10,545 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
| 2020 | Hj Dietz Kennett Square, PA | U | $5,268 | paid | JOB TARGET AWARD | 202131139349300908 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640769349300429 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540729349301399 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202440829349300464 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341449349301004 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221179349300517 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131139349300908 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/230932560.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.