Grants paid by 12th Ward Independent Democratic Club
EIN 23-1167220 · York, PA · Form 990, Schedule I
12th Ward Independent Democratic Club of York, PA (EIN 23-1167220) reported 12 grants paid totaling $110,583 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$110,583
12 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $32,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $19,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $5,001 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $12,880 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $41,702 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from 12th Ward Independent Democratic Club, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appell Center for the Performing Arts 23-2053382 | A | York, PA | 3 | $30,001 | 2020 |
| York YMCA Aquatic Club 23-1352600 | A | York, PA | 2 | $26,000 | 2019 |
| Susquehanna Baseball League 23-3083451 | A | Red Lion, PA | 2 | $16,320 | 2024 |
| Manchester Township Athletic Association 82-0543127 | A | Emigsville, PA | 1 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Bethlehem United Methodist Church 23-1387103 | A | Dallastown, PA | 2 | $10,301 | 2024 |
| Eastern York Recreation Authority 83-1811991 | A | York, PA | 1 | $9,960 | 2024 |
| Accountability for Life 82-4605690 | A | York, PA | 1 | $5,001 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Manchester Township Athletic Association Emigsville, PA | A | $13,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503169349305875 |
| 2024 | Eastern York Recreation Authority York, PA | A | $9,960 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503169349305875 |
| 2024 | Susquehanna Baseball League Red Lion, PA | A | $8,740 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503169349305875 |
| 2024 | Bethlehem United Methodist Church Dallastown, PA | A | $5,001 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503169349305875 |
| 2024 | Accountability for Life York, PA | A | $5,001 | paid | SUPPORT | 202503169349305875 |
| 2023 | Susquehanna Baseball League Red Lion, PA | A | $7,580 | paid | SUPPORT | 202412559349301606 |
| 2023 | Bethlehem United Methodist Church Dallastown, PA | A | $5,300 | paid | SUPPORT | 202412559349301606 |
| 2020 | Appell Center for the Performing Arts York, PA | A | $5,001 | paid | SUPPORT | 202101619349301070 |
| 2019 | Appell Center for the Performing Arts York, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202041849349301869 |
| 2019 | York YMCA Aquatic Club York, PA | A | $9,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202041849349301869 |
| 2018 | York YMCA Aquatic Club York, PA | A | $17,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 201901309349304010 |
| 2018 | Appell Center for the Performing Arts York, PA | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 201901309349304010 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503169349305875 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412559349301606 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101619349301070 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041849349301869 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901309349304010 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/231167220.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.