Grants paid by Main Line Hospitals Inc
EIN 23-1352160 · Radnor, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Main Line Hospitals Inc of Radnor, PA (EIN 23-1352160) reported 20 grants paid totaling $122,385 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$122,385
20 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $35,400 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $5,400 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $17,517 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $26,517 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $11,517 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $14,617 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $11,417 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Main Line Hospitals Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldernet 23-2005485 | A | Bryn Mawr, PA | 7 | $40,800 | 2025 |
| Lower Merion Township 23-6003034 | A | Ardmore, PA | 5 | $30,585 | 2025 |
| The Clinic 23-3072363 | A | Phoenixville, PA | 1 | $30,000 | 2018 |
| American Institute for Voice & Ear Research 23-2762433 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $21,000 | 2022 |
| Montgomery County Fire Company 23-2093931 | A | Flourtown, PA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Eddystone Fire Company | U | Crum Lynne, PA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Community Volunteers in Medicine 25-1897969 | A | West Chester, PA | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
| Broomall Fire Company 23-6391146 | A | Broomall, PA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Brookhaven Fire Company 23-7393433 | A | Brookhaven, PA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lower Merion Township Ardmore, PA | A | $6,117 | paid | Annual donation | 202631339349306823 |
| 2025 | Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PA | A | $5,300 | paid | 202631339349306823 | |
| 2024 | Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PA | A | $8,500 | paid | 202531349349312973 | |
| 2024 | Lower Merion Township Ardmore, PA | A | $6,117 | paid | Annual donation | 202531349349312973 |
| 2024 | Eddystone Fire Company Crum Lynne, PA | U | $0 + $60,750 non-cash | paid | ANNUAL DONATION | 202531349349312973 |
| 2024 | Brookhaven Fire Company Brookhaven, PA | A | $0 + $60,750 non-cash | paid | ANNUAL DONATION | 202531349349312973 |
| 2024 | Broomall Fire Company Broomall, PA | A | $0 + $6,075 non-cash | paid | ANNUAL DONATION | 202531349349312973 |
| 2024 | Montgomery County Fire Company Flourtown, PA | A | $0 + $60,750 non-cash | paid | ANNUAL DONATION | 202531349349312973 |
| 2023 | Lower Merion Township Ardmore, PA | A | $6,117 | paid | Annual donation | 202421359349310037 |
| 2023 | Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PA | A | $5,400 | paid | Annual donation | 202421359349310037 |
| 2022 | American Institute for Voice & Ear Research Philadelphia, PA | A | $15,000 | paid | Annual Donation | 202322579349301037 |
| 2022 | Lower Merion Township Ardmore, PA | A | $6,117 | paid | Annual donation | 202322579349301037 |
| 2022 | Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PA | A | $5,400 | paid | Annual donation | 202322579349301037 |
| 2021 | Lower Merion Township Ardmore, PA | A | $6,117 | paid | Annual donation | 202221369349309192 |
| 2021 | Bryn Mawr Beautiful Foundation Bryn Mawr, PA | A | $6,000 | paid | Annual Donation | 202221369349309192 |
| 2021 | Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PA | A | $5,400 | paid | Annual donation | 202221369349309192 |
| 2020 | Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PA | A | $5,400 | paid | Annual donation | 202121339349304887 |
| 2018 | The Clinic Phoenixville, PA | A | $30,000 | paid | MED DIRECTOR SUPPORT | 201901349349301235 |
| 2018 | Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PA | A | $5,400 | paid | Annual donation | 201901349349301235 |
| 2018 | Community Volunteers in Medicine West Chester, PA | A | $0 + $17,719 non-cash | paid | Pediatric Lecture | 201901349349301235 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202631339349306823 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531349349312973 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421359349310037 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202322579349301037 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202221369349309192 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202121339349304887 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901349349301235 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/231352160.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.