funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Main Line Hospitals Inc

EIN 23-1352160 · Radnor, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220

Main Line Hospitals Inc of Radnor, PA (EIN 23-1352160) reported 20 grants paid totaling $122,385 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$122,385

20 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$35,400
20201$5,400
20213$17,517
20223$26,517
20232$11,517
20246$14,617
20252$11,417

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Main Line Hospitals Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Eldernet 23-2005485ABryn Mawr, PA7$40,8002025
Lower Merion Township 23-6003034AArdmore, PA5$30,5852025
The Clinic 23-3072363APhoenixville, PA1$30,0002018
American Institute for Voice & Ear Research 23-2762433APhiladelphia, PA2$21,0002022
Montgomery County Fire Company 23-2093931AFlourtown, PA1$02024
Eddystone Fire CompanyUCrum Lynne, PA1$02024
Community Volunteers in Medicine 25-1897969AWest Chester, PA1$02018
Broomall Fire Company 23-6391146ABroomall, PA1$02024
Brookhaven Fire Company 23-7393433ABrookhaven, PA1$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Main Line Hospitals Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lower Merion Township Ardmore, PAA$6,117paidAnnual donation202631339349306823
2025Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PAA$5,300paid202631339349306823
2024Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PAA$8,500paid202531349349312973
2024Lower Merion Township Ardmore, PAA$6,117paidAnnual donation202531349349312973
2024Eddystone Fire Company Crum Lynne, PAU$0 + $60,750 non-cashpaidANNUAL DONATION202531349349312973
2024Brookhaven Fire Company Brookhaven, PAA$0 + $60,750 non-cashpaidANNUAL DONATION202531349349312973
2024Broomall Fire Company Broomall, PAA$0 + $6,075 non-cashpaidANNUAL DONATION202531349349312973
2024Montgomery County Fire Company Flourtown, PAA$0 + $60,750 non-cashpaidANNUAL DONATION202531349349312973
2023Lower Merion Township Ardmore, PAA$6,117paidAnnual donation202421359349310037
2023Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PAA$5,400paidAnnual donation202421359349310037
2022American Institute for Voice & Ear Research Philadelphia, PAA$15,000paidAnnual Donation202322579349301037
2022Lower Merion Township Ardmore, PAA$6,117paidAnnual donation202322579349301037
2022Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PAA$5,400paidAnnual donation202322579349301037
2021Lower Merion Township Ardmore, PAA$6,117paidAnnual donation202221369349309192
2021Bryn Mawr Beautiful Foundation Bryn Mawr, PAA$6,000paidAnnual Donation202221369349309192
2021Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PAA$5,400paidAnnual donation202221369349309192
2020Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PAA$5,400paidAnnual donation202121339349304887
2018The Clinic Phoenixville, PAA$30,000paidMED DIRECTOR SUPPORT201901349349301235
2018Eldernet Bryn Mawr, PAA$5,400paidAnnual donation201901349349301235
2018Community Volunteers in Medicine West Chester, PAA$0 + $17,719 non-cashpaidPediatric Lecture201901349349301235

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202631339349306823
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531349349312973
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421359349310037
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202322579349301037
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202221369349309192
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202121339349304887
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901349349301235

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/231352160.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.