funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Sacred Heart Hospital of Allentown

EIN 23-1352208 · PA · Form 990, Schedule I

Sacred Heart Hospital of Allentown of PA (EIN 23-1352208) reported 5 grants paid totaling $64,777 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$64,777

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,000
20191$16,000
20202$28,777
20211$10,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Sacred Heart Hospital of Allentown, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lehigh Valley Community Foundation 23-1686634AAllentown, PA3$30,0002021
Catholic Charities 23-1598117AAllentown, PA1$18,7772020
Guardianship Support Agency Inc 57-1206211AAllentown, PA1$16,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sacred Heart Hospital of Allentown
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Lehigh Valley Community Foundation Allentown, PAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241369349310419
2020Catholic Charities Allentown, PAA$18,777paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131339349305318
2020Lehigh Valley Community Foundation Allentown, PAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131339349305318
2019Guardianship Support Agency Inc Allentown, PAA$16,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021959349300217
2018Lehigh Valley Community Foundation Allentown, PAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911349349302141

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-01-31not stated2020v4.1202241369349310419
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202131339349305318
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.3202021959349300217
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911349349302141

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/231352208.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.