funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Riddle Memorial Hospital

EIN 23-1529076 · Radnor, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220

Riddle Memorial Hospital of Radnor, PA (EIN 23-1529076) reported 3 grants paid totaling $0 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20243$0

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Riddle Memorial Hospital, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Montgomery County Fire Company 23-2093931AFlourtown, PA1$02024
Eddystone Fire CompanyUCrum Lynne, PA1$02024
Brookhaven Fire Company 23-7393433ABrookhaven, PA1$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Riddle Memorial Hospital
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Montgomery County Fire Company Flourtown, PAA$0 + $20,250 non-cashpaidANNUAL DONATION202521349349312922
2024Brookhaven Fire Company Brookhaven, PAA$0 + $20,250 non-cashpaidANNUAL DONATION202521349349312922
2024Eddystone Fire Company Crum Lynne, PAU$0 + $20,250 non-cashpaidANNUAL DONATION202521349349312922

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521349349312922

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/231529076.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.