Grants paid by Philhaven
EIN 23-1548822 · York, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F310
Philhaven of York, PA (EIN 23-1548822) reported 17 grants paid totaling $621,258 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$621,258
17 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $108,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $76,904 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $108,999 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $96,106 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $103,713 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $127,536 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Philhaven, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwall-Lebanon School District | U | Lebanon, PA | 4 | $231,354 | 2025 |
| West Cornwall Township 23-6005071 | A | Lebanon, PA | 5 | $210,000 | 2025 |
| Mount Gretna Community Volunteer Fire Company 23-2274350 | A | Mount Gretna, PA | 4 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Cornwall-Lebanon School Distr 23-1668601 | A | Lebanon, PA | 1 | $48,000 | 2018 |
| Lebanon Valley College 23-1352354 | A | Annville, PA | 2 | $45,000 | 2023 |
| Wellspan Health 22-2517863 | A | York, PA | 1 | $26,904 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | West Cornwall Township Lebanon, PA | A | $55,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202601289349301605 |
| 2025 | Cornwall-Lebanon School District Lebanon, PA | U | $52,536 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202601289349301605 |
| 2025 | Mount Gretna Community Volunteer Fire Company Mount Gretna, PA | A | $20,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202601289349301605 |
| 2024 | Cornwall-Lebanon School District Lebanon, PA | U | $53,713 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202501289349302110 |
| 2024 | West Cornwall Township Lebanon, PA | A | $30,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202501289349302110 |
| 2024 | Mount Gretna Community Volunteer Fire Company Mount Gretna, PA | A | $20,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202501289349302110 |
| 2023 | Cornwall-Lebanon School District Lebanon, PA | U | $51,106 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202401309349303810 |
| 2023 | West Cornwall Township Lebanon, PA | A | $25,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202401309349303810 |
| 2023 | Lebanon Valley College Annville, PA | A | $20,000 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH | 202401309349303810 |
| 2022 | Cornwall-Lebanon School District Lebanon, PA | U | $73,999 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202331329349306018 |
| 2022 | Lebanon Valley College Annville, PA | A | $25,000 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH | 202331329349306018 |
| 2022 | Mt Gretna Community Volunteer Mt Gretna, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202331329349306018 |
| 2020 | West Cornwall Township Lebanon, PA | A | $50,000 | paid | To support local Police Force | 202121349349300017 |
| 2020 | Wellspan Health York, PA | A | $26,904 | paid | Community health | 202121349349300017 |
| 2018 | West Cornwall Township Lebanon, PA | A | $50,000 | paid | To support local Police Force | 201911289349301196 |
| 2018 | Cornwall-Lebanon School Distr Lebanon, PA | A | $48,000 | paid | Community Support | 201911289349301196 |
| 2018 | Mt Gretna Community Volunteer Mt Gretna, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | Community support | 201911289349301196 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601289349301605 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501289349302110 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401309349303810 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331329349306018 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202121349349300017 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201911289349301196 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/231548822.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.