funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Rhawnhurst-Bustleton Ambulance Association Inc

EIN 23-1855586 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Rhawnhurst-Bustleton Ambulance Association Inc of PA (EIN 23-1855586) reported 2 grants paid totaling $1,743,845 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,743,845

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$1,065,000
20251$678,845

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Rhawnhurst-Bustleton Ambulance Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Cancer Society American Cancer SocietyUPhiladelphia, PA1$1,065,0002024
American Cancer SocietyUPhiladelphia, PA1$678,8452025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rhawnhurst-Bustleton Ambulance Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Cancer Society Philadelphia, PAU$678,845paidContribution for cancer research202630289349100618
2024American Cancer Society American Cancer Society Philadelphia, PAU$1,065,000paidCONTRIBUTION202540429349100809

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.2202630289349100618
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202540429349100809

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/231855586.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.