funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Vntc Ttee William H Dunwoody Trust UW Dtd

EIN 23-1989408 · Valley Forge, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Vntc Ttee William H Dunwoody Trust UW Dtd of Valley Forge, PA (EIN 23-1989408) reported 7 grants paid totaling $785,584 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$785,584

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$105,440
20201$104,510
20211$104,510
20221$104,510
20231$120,000
20241$120,000
20251$126,614

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Vntc Ttee William H Dunwoody Trust UW Dtd, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dunwoody Village 23-1379512BNewtown Square, PA5$545,5842025
Dunwoody Village Attn Len DachinoUNewtown Square, PA2$240,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Vntc Ttee William H Dunwoody Trust UW Dtd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dunwoody Village Newtown Square, PAB$126,614paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631759349100803
2024Dunwoody Village Attn Len Dachino Newtown Square, PAU$120,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501329349102820
2023Dunwoody Village Attn Len Dachino Newtown Square, PAU$120,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401309349102520
2022Dunwoody Village Newtown Square, PAB$104,510paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331309349101038
2021Dunwoody Village Newtown Square, PAB$104,510paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211309349101866
2020Dunwoody Village Newtown Square, PAB$104,510paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111279349101966
2018Dunwoody Village Newtown Square, PAB$105,440paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911339349103811

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631759349100803
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501329349102820
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401309349102520
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331309349101038
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211309349101866
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111279349101966
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911339349103811

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/231989408.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.