funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Pool Leon Wdfe

EIN 23-2006774 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE D113

Pool Leon Wdfe of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-2006774) reported 8 grants paid totaling $379,796 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$379,796

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$43,200
20191$43,200
20201$43,200
20211$43,200
20221$56,327
20231$51,300
20241$47,800
20251$51,569

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pool Leon Wdfe, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wildlands Conservancy Inc 23-7401326BEmmaus, PA8$379,7962025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pool Leon Wdfe
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wildlands Conservancy Inc Emmaus, PAB$51,569paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349102324
2024Wildlands Conservancy Inc Emmaus, PAB$47,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349104409
2023Wildlands Conservancy Inc Emmaus, PAB$51,300paidGENERAL OPERATING202421109349101617
2022Wildlands Conservancy Inc Emmaus, PAB$56,327paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102046
2021Wildlands Conservancy Inc Emmaus, PAB$43,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349102808
2020Wildlands Conservancy Inc Emmaus, PAB$43,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349101032
2019Wildlands Conservancy Inc Emmaus, PAB$43,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202031259349101758
2018Wildlands Conservancy Inc Emmaus, PAB$43,200paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101349

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641249349102324
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349104409
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421109349101617
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311299349102046
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349102808
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349101032
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031259349101758
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349101349

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232006774.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.