funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Countess Detrampe Home for Unwanted Dogs

EIN 23-2020935 · Charleston, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Countess Detrampe Home for Unwanted Dogs of Charleston, PA (EIN 23-2020935) reported 8 grants paid totaling $240,150 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$240,150

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$40,500
20201$30,500
20211$40,150
20221$16,000
20231$30,500
20241$40,000
20252$42,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Countess Detrampe Home for Unwanted Dogs, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Provident Animal CenterUMedia, PA6$197,1502025
Providence Animal Center 23-1440112BMedia, PA1$40,5002019
Frosted Faces Foundation 47-1274069BRamona, CA1$2,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Countess Detrampe Home for Unwanted Dogs
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Provident Animal Center Media, PAU$40,000paidANIMAL RESCUE202600489349100950
2025Frosted Faces Foundation Ramona, CAB$2,500paidANIMAL CARE202600489349100950
2024Provident Animal Center Media, PAU$40,000paidANIMAL RESCUE202630489349100528
2023Provident Animal Center Media, PAU$30,500paidANIMAL RESCUE202421849349100202
2022Provident Animal Center Media, PAU$16,000paidANIMAL RESCUE202321939349100012
2021Provident Animal Center Media, PAU$40,150paidanimal rescue202211929349101026
2020Provident Animal Center Media, PAU$30,500paidANIMAL RESCUE202132239349100638
2019Providence Animal Center Media, PAB$40,500paidANIMAL RESCUE202032259349100108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202600489349100950
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202630489349100528
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202421849349100202
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202321939349100012
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202211929349101026
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.1202132239349100638
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202032259349100108

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232020935.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.