funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Philadelphia Men & Boys Apparel Association Endowed Scholarship Fd

EIN 23-2104421 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Philadelphia Men & Boys Apparel Association Endowed Scholarship Fd of PA (EIN 23-2104421) reported 7 grants paid totaling $90,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$90,000

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,000
20191$5,000
20201$5,000
20211$5,000
20221$5,000
20232$60,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Philadelphia Men & Boys Apparel Association Endowed Scholarship Fd, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fox Chase Cancer Center 23-2003072CPhiladelphia, PA1$42,0002023
Jefferson UniversityUPhiladelphia, PA4$20,0002022
Jewish Federation of Greater Phila 23-1500085CPhiladelphia, PA1$18,0002023
Philadelphia UniversityUPhiladelphia, PA1$10,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Philadelphia Men & Boys Apparel Association Endowed Scholarship Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Fox Chase Cancer Center Philadelphia, PAC$42,000paidRESEARCH202411349349101811
2023Jewish Federation of Greater Phila Philadelphia, PAC$18,000paidANY CHARITABLE PURPOSE202411349349101811
2022Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202341449349100319
2021Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202221649349100122
2020Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202102289349100810
2019Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202012329349100711
2018Philadelphia University Philadelphia, PAU$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201901929349100005

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411349349101811
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341449349100319
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221649349100122
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102289349100810
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202012329349100711
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901929349100005

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232104421.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.