funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by J Russell Fawley Charitable Trust

EIN 23-2120148 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

J Russell Fawley Charitable Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-2120148) reported 5 grants paid totaling $3,652,947 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,652,947

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$724,786
20221$708,822
20231$816,235
20241$693,029
20251$710,075

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from J Russell Fawley Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Temple UniversityUPhiladelphia, PA5$3,652,9472025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by J Russell Fawley Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Temple University Philadelphia, PAU$710,075paidUNDERGRADUATE NURSING202522239349101202
2024Temple University Philadelphia, PAU$693,029paidUNDERGRADUATE NURSING202422059349100907
2023Temple University Philadelphia, PAU$816,235paidUNDERGRADUATE NURSING202321609349101502
2022Temple University Philadelphia, PAU$708,822paidUNDERGRADUATE NURSING202232349349100953
2021Temple University Philadelphia, PAU$724,786paidUNDERGRADUATE NURSING202112259349101206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202522239349101202
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.0202422059349100907
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202321609349101502
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202232349349100953
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202112259349101206

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232120148.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.