funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by St Luke's Hospital and Health Network Aux

EIN 23-2134479 · Allentown, PA · Form 990, Schedule I

St Luke's Hospital and Health Network Aux of Allentown, PA (EIN 23-2134479) reported 2 grants paid totaling $500,806 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$500,806

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$500,806

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from St Luke's Hospital and Health Network Aux, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Luke's Hospital of Bethlehem Pa 23-1352213ABethlehem, PA1$493,2062018
Carbon-Schuylkill Community Hospital Inc 25-1550350ABethlehem, PA1$7,6002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Luke's Hospital and Health Network Aux
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018St Luke's Hospital of Bethlehem Pa Bethlehem, PAA$493,206paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201921349349300832
2018Carbon-Schuylkill Community Hospital Inc Bethlehem, PAA$7,600paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201921349349300832

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921349349300832

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232134479.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.