funder-graph

FundersVT

Grants paid by Silver Levine Charitable Trust

EIN 23-2188614 · VT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Silver Levine Charitable Trust of VT (EIN 23-2188614) reported 21 grants paid totaling $362,607 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$362,607

21 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$19,999
20204$16,999
20214$184,999
202210$140,610

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Silver Levine Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Old York Road Temple Beth Am 23-1583642BAbington, PA4$220,0002022
NadassahUNew York, NY4$49,9962022
Doctors Without BordersUHagerstown, MD2$31,0002022
Planned ParenthoodUPhiladelphia, PA3$26,0002022
OxfamUBoston, MA1$10,0002022
Center for Art in Wood 22-2806780BPhiladelphia, PA2$9,0002022
Ukraine Crisis FundUFederal Way, WA1$5,0002022
Bishop Area Climbers Coalition 83-1605514CBishop, CA1$5,0002022
Himalayan Children's Charities 65-0995336CAtlanta, GA1$3,1112022
Three Peaks Medical Clinic 87-3937111CWaitsfield, VT1$2,5002022
Briar Bush Nature CenterUAbington, PA1$1,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Silver Levine Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Nadassah New York, NYU$34,999paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202311309349103261
2022Doctors Without Borders Hagerstown, MDU$30,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202311309349103261
2022Old York Road Temple Beth Am Abington, PAB$25,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202311309349103261
2022Planned Parenthood Philadelphia, PAU$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202311309349103261
2022Oxfam Boston, MAU$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202311309349103261
2022Bishop Area Climbers Coalition Bishop, CAC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202311309349103261
2022Center for Art in Wood Philadelphia, PAB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202311309349103261
2022Ukraine Crisis Fund Federal Way, WAU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202311309349103261
2022Himalayan Children's Charities Atlanta, GAC$3,111paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202311309349103261
2022Three Peaks Medical Clinic Waitsfield, VTC$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202311309349103261
2021Old York Road Temple-Beth Am Abington, PAB$175,000paidUNRESRICTED SUPPORT202201369349104195
2021Nadassah New York, NYU$4,999paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202201369349104195
2021Center for Art in Wood Philadelphia, PAB$4,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202201369349104195
2021Briar Bush Nature Center Abington, PAU$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202201369349104195
2020Old York Road Temple Beth Am Abington, PAB$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202121969349100117
2020Nadassah New York, NYU$4,999paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202121969349100117
2020Planned Parenthood Philadelphia, PAU$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202121969349100117
2020Doctors Without Borders Hagerstown, MDU$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202121969349100117
2018Old York Road Temple Beth Am Abington, PAB$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT201931569349100758
2018Planned Parenthood Philadelphia, PAU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT201931569349100758
2018Nadassah New York, NYU$4,999paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT201931569349100758

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349103261
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201369349104195
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121969349100117
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931569349100758

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232188614.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.