Grants paid by United Jewish Federation of Princeton Mercer Bucks Inc
EIN 23-2215070 · Princeton, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z
United Jewish Federation of Princeton Mercer Bucks Inc of Princeton, NJ (EIN 23-2215070) reported 54 grants paid totaling $3,448,398 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,448,398
54 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $417,949 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $418,949 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $354,450 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $533,572 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $365,356 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $850,312 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $507,810 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from United Jewish Federation of Princeton Mercer Bucks Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Federation of North America 13-1624240 | A | New York, NY | 8 | $1,437,898 | 2025 |
| Jewish Family and Childrens Services 21-0364563 | A | Princeton, NJ | 8 | $570,193 | 2025 |
| Commitments to Local and Overseas Jewish Organizations | U | 2 | $475,275 | 2025 | |
| Greenwood House 21-0639867 | A | Trenton, NJ | 7 | $363,500 | 2025 |
| Jewish Community Center 21-0637383 | A | Lawrenceville, NJ | 8 | $316,285 | 2025 |
| Abrams Hebrew Academy 21-6001415 | A | Yardley, PA | 8 | $169,450 | 2025 |
| The Greater Trenton Jewish Cemetery Project 83-1490842 | C | Princeton, NJ | 2 | $36,000 | 2024 |
| Pj Library | U | Agawam, MA | 2 | $30,297 | 2025 |
| Shalom Heritage Center | U | East Windsor, NJ | 2 | $17,500 | 2025 |
| Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Mercer 23-7174039 | B | Princeton, NJ | 2 | $17,500 | 2024 |
| American Friends Libi 32-0081620 | A | Brighton, MA | 1 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Center for Jewish Life 21-6008282 | A | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| (name not stated) | U | 3 | $0 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 54 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jewish Family and Childrens Services Princeton, NJ | A | $101,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202601339349300525 |
| 2025 | Jewish Federation of North America New York, NY | A | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202601339349300525 |
| 2025 | Commitments to Local and Overseas Jewish Organizations | U | $79,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202601339349300525 |
| 2025 | Greenwood House Trenton, NJ | A | $75,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202601339349300525 |
| 2025 | Jewish Community Center Lawrenceville, NJ | A | $67,310 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202601339349300525 |
| 2025 | Abrams Hebrew Academy Yardley, PA | A | $47,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202601339349300525 |
| 2025 | Pj Library Agawam, MA | U | $17,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202601339349300525 |
| 2025 | American Friends Libi Brighton, MA | A | $13,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202601339349300525 |
| 2025 | Shalom Heritage Center East Windsor, NJ | U | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202601339349300525 |
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of North America New York, NY | A | $585,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202501339349303685 |
| 2024 | Jewish Family and Childrens Services Princeton, NJ | A | $100,144 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202501339349303685 |
| 2024 | Jewish Community Center Lawrenceville, NJ | A | $66,668 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202501339349303685 |
| 2024 | Greenwood House Trenton, NJ | A | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202501339349303685 |
| 2024 | Abrams Hebrew Academy Yardley, PA | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202501339349303685 |
| 2024 | The Greater Trenton Jewish Cemetery Project Princeton, NJ | C | $16,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202501339349303685 |
| 2024 | Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Mercer Princeton, NJ | B | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202501339349303685 |
| 2023 | Jewish Federation of North America New York, NY | A | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202401359349309220 |
| 2023 | Jewish Family and Childrens Services Princeton, NJ | A | $90,149 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202401359349309220 |
| 2023 | Jewish Community Center Lawrenceville, NJ | A | $70,207 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202401359349309220 |
| 2023 | Greenwood House Trenton, NJ | A | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202401359349309220 |
| 2023 | Abrams Hebrew Academy Yardley, PA | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202401359349309220 |
| 2023 | The Greater Trenton Jewish Cemetery Project Princeton, NJ | C | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202401359349309220 |
| 2023 | Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Mercer Princeton, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202401359349309220 |
| 2022 | Commitments to Local and Overseas Jewish Organizations | U | $395,775 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202321359349311522 |
| 2022 | Jewish Federation of North America New York, NY | A | $105,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202321359349311522 |
| 2022 | Pj Library Agawam, MA | U | $13,297 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202321359349311522 |
| 2022 | Abrams Hebrew Academy Yardley, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202321359349311522 |
| 2022 | Shalom Heritage Center East Windsor, NJ | U | $9,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202321359349311522 |
| 2022 | Jewish Family and Childrens Services Princeton, NJ | A | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202321359349311522 |
| 2022 | Jewish Community Center Lawrenceville, NJ | A | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202321359349311522 |
| 2021 | Jewish Federation of North America New York, NY | A | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202241369349307399 |
| 2021 | Abrams Hebrew Academy Yardley, PA | A | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202241369349307399 |
| 2021 | Jewish Family and Childrens Services Princeton, NJ | A | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202241369349307399 |
| 2021 | Jewish Community Center Lawrenceville, NJ | A | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202241369349307399 |
| 2021 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202241369349307399 |
| 2021 | Greenwood House Trenton, NJ | A | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202241369349307399 |
| 2020 | Jewish Federation of North America New York, NY | A | $156,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121349349305307 |
| 2020 | Jewish Family and Childrens Services Princeton, NJ | A | $84,600 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121349349305307 |
| 2020 | Greenwood House Trenton, NJ | A | $58,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121349349305307 |
| 2020 | Jewish Community Center Lawrenceville, NJ | A | $36,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121349349305307 |
| 2020 | Abrams Hebrew Academy Yardley, PA | A | $19,350 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121349349305307 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121349349305307 |
| 2019 | Jewish Federation of North America New York, NY | A | $198,449 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202001369349301600 |
| 2019 | Jewish Family and Childrens Services Princeton, NJ | A | $94,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202001369349301600 |
| 2019 | Greenwood House Trenton, NJ | A | $65,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202001369349301600 |
| 2019 | Jewish Community Center Lawrenceville, NJ | A | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202001369349301600 |
| 2019 | Abrams Hebrew Academy Yardley, PA | A | $21,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202001369349301600 |
| 2019 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202001369349301600 |
| 2018 | Jewish Federation of North America New York, NY | A | $193,449 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 201941349349306254 |
| 2018 | Jewish Family and Childrens Services Princeton, NJ | A | $100,300 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 201941349349306254 |
| 2018 | Greenwood House Trenton, NJ | A | $65,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 201941349349306254 |
| 2018 | Jewish Community Center Lawrenceville, NJ | A | $36,100 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 201941349349306254 |
| 2018 | Abrams Hebrew Academy Yardley, PA | A | $21,600 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 201941349349306254 |
| 2018 | Center for Jewish Life Princeton, NJ | A | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 201941349349306254 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601339349300525 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501339349303685 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401359349309220 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321359349311522 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241369349307399 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202121349349305307 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202001369349301600 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941349349306254 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232215070.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.