Grants paid by Gospel Express Evangelistic Team Ministry Inc
EIN 23-2306606 · Lynn, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20
Gospel Express Evangelistic Team Ministry Inc of Lynn, NC (EIN 23-2306606) reported 15 grants paid totaling $399,796 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$399,796
15 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $95,258 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $100,029 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $58,424 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $41,416 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $104,669 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Gospel Express Evangelistic Team Ministry Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Living Hope International Ministry 41-2229571 | A | Greentown, IN | 5 | $236,490 | 2025 |
| From Pain to Purpose 39-2196897 | A | Penrose, NC | 1 | $88,780 | 2025 |
| Gospel Express Ministry Texas 82-3321656 | A | Grandview, TX | 3 | $33,751 | 2024 |
| Door of Hope Biblical Counseling 61-1445441 | A | Lynn, NC | 4 | $27,062 | 2024 |
| Gospel Express Ministry South 46-3366055 | A | Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $13,713 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | From Pain to Purpose Penrose, NC | A | $88,780 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543359349300129 |
| 2025 | Living Hope International Ministry Greentown, IN | A | $15,889 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202543359349300129 |
| 2024 | Living Hope International Ministry Greentown, IN | A | $28,149 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202520169349300212 |
| 2024 | Door of Hope Biblical Counseling Lynn, NC | A | $7,318 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202520169349300212 |
| 2024 | Gospel Express Minstries Texas Grandview, TX | A | $5,949 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202520169349300212 |
| 2023 | Living Hope International Ministry Greentown, IN | A | $43,894 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202343529349300029 |
| 2023 | Gospel Express Ministry South Tallahassee, FL | A | $8,687 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202343529349300029 |
| 2023 | Door of Hope Biblical Counseling Lynn, NC | A | $5,843 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202343529349300029 |
| 2022 | Living Hope International Ministry Greentown, IN | A | $79,926 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202321359349312407 |
| 2022 | Gospel Express Ministry Texas Grandview, TX | A | $10,051 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202321359349312407 |
| 2022 | Gospel Express Ministry South Tallahassee, FL | A | $5,026 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202321359349312407 |
| 2022 | Door of Hope Biblical Counseling Lynn, NC | A | $5,026 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202321359349312407 |
| 2021 | Living Hope International Ministry Greentown, IN | A | $68,632 | paid | Operations | 202221319349304252 |
| 2021 | Gospel Express Ministry Texas Grandview, TX | A | $17,751 | paid | Operations | 202221319349304252 |
| 2021 | Door of Hope Biblical Counseling Lynn, NC | A | $8,875 | paid | Operations | 202221319349304252 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543359349300129 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520169349300212 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343529349300029 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321359349312407 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202221319349304252 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232306606.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.