Grants paid by Aaa Scholarship Fund of Aaa East Penn
EIN 23-2325177 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Aaa Scholarship Fund of Aaa East Penn of PA (EIN 23-2325177) reported 11 grants paid totaling $179,980 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$179,980
11 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 11 | $179,980 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Aaa Scholarship Fund of Aaa East Penn, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northampton Community College | U | Bethlehem, PA | 1 | $41,245 | 2018 |
| Lehigh Carbon Community College 23-7454575 | C | Schnecksville, PA | 1 | $41,245 | 2018 |
| Bucks County Community College 22-2456105 | C | Newtown, PA | 1 | $41,245 | 2018 |
| Montgomery County Community College 23-2253031 | C | Whitpain Townahip, PA | 1 | $41,245 | 2018 |
| Holly Diehl | U | Cedarville, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Brandy Moser | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Dylan Derstine | U | Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Jennifer Haacke | U | Indiana, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Cailey Sanchez | U | Collegeville, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Jacob Betz | U | Warminster, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Lindsay Capper | U | State College, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Bucks County Community College Newtown, PA | C | $41,245 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941349349102709 |
| 2018 | Montgomery County Community College Whitpain Townahip, PA | C | $41,245 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941349349102709 |
| 2018 | Lehigh Carbon Community College Schnecksville, PA | C | $41,245 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941349349102709 |
| 2018 | Northampton Community College Bethlehem, PA | U | $41,245 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941349349102709 |
| 2018 | Holly Diehl Cedarville, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941349349102709 |
| 2018 | Brandy Moser Boston, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941349349102709 |
| 2018 | Dylan Derstine Mechanicsburg, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941349349102709 |
| 2018 | Cailey Sanchez Collegeville, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941349349102709 |
| 2018 | Jennifer Haacke Indiana, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941349349102709 |
| 2018 | Jacob Betz Warminster, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941349349102709 |
| 2018 | Lindsay Capper State College, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201941349349102709 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941349349102709 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232325177.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.