Grants paid by Jga Foundation
EIN 23-2326454 · Hackensack, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Jga Foundation of Hackensack, PA (EIN 23-2326454) reported 32 grants paid totaling $325,080 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$325,080
32 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $47,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $48,300 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $55,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $53,500 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $58,390 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $62,390 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Jga Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babson College 04-2103544 | C | Babson Park, MA | 5 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Foundation of Mass Eye and Ear Inc | U | Boston, MA | 5 | $62,500 | 2025 |
| Stockbridge Meeting House Society Inc 01-0771700 | B | Stockbridge, VT | 2 | $52,500 | 2022 |
| Wellesley College | U | Wellesley, MA | 5 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Spca Albrecht Center for Animal Welfare 57-0329782 | B | Aiken, SC | 4 | $26,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of Hopelands and Rye Patch 57-0528620 | C | Aiken, SC | 3 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Great Oak Equine Assisted Programs 57-1049733 | B | Aiken, SC | 4 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Foundation of the Meei Inc | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $12,500 | 2020 |
| The Taft School 06-0646921 | D | Watertown, CT | 3 | $9,580 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Babson College Babson Park, MA | C | $20,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202600619349100870 |
| 2025 | Foundation of Mass Eye and Ear Inc Boston, MA | U | $12,500 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202600619349100870 |
| 2025 | Spca Albrecht Center for Animal Welfare Aiken, SC | B | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202600619349100870 |
| 2025 | Friends of Hopelands and Rye Patch Aiken, SC | C | $8,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202600619349100870 |
| 2025 | Wellesley College Wellesley, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202600619349100870 |
| 2025 | Great Oak Equine Assisted Programs Aiken, SC | B | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202600619349100870 |
| 2025 | The Taft School Watertown, CT | D | $1,890 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202600619349100870 |
| 2024 | Babson College Babson Park, MA | C | $20,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202520709349100117 |
| 2024 | Foundation of Mass Eye and Ear Inc Boston, MA | U | $12,500 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202520709349100117 |
| 2024 | Friends of Hopelands and Rye Patch Aiken, SC | C | $8,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202520709349100117 |
| 2024 | Spca Albrecht Center for Animal Welfare Aiken, SC | B | $6,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202520709349100117 |
| 2024 | Great Oak Equine Assisted Programs Aiken, SC | B | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202520709349100117 |
| 2024 | Wellesley College Wellesley, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202520709349100117 |
| 2024 | The Taft School Watertown, CT | D | $1,890 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202520709349100117 |
| 2023 | Babson College Babson Park, MA | C | $20,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202420669349101202 |
| 2023 | Foundation of Mass Eye and Ear Inc Boston, MA | U | $12,500 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202420669349101202 |
| 2023 | Friends of Hopelands and Rye Patch Aiken, SC | C | $6,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202420669349101202 |
| 2023 | Spca Albrecht Center for Animal Welfare Aiken, SC | B | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202420669349101202 |
| 2023 | Great Oak Equine Assisted Programs Aiken, SC | B | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202420669349101202 |
| 2023 | Wellesley College Wellesley, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202420669349101202 |
| 2022 | Stockbridge Meeting House Societyinc Stockbridge, VT | C | $17,500 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202310569349100101 |
| 2022 | Foundation of Mass Eye and Ear Inc Boston, MA | U | $12,500 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202310569349100101 |
| 2022 | Babson College Babson Park, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202310569349100101 |
| 2022 | Wellesley College Wellesley, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202310569349100101 |
| 2022 | Spca Albrecht Center for Animal Welfare Aiken, SC | B | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202310569349100101 |
| 2022 | Great Oak Equine Assisted Programs Aiken, SC | B | $5,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202310569349100101 |
| 2021 | Wellesley College Wellesley, MA | U | $20,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202222559349100207 |
| 2021 | Foundation of Mass Eye and Ear Inc Boston, MA | U | $12,500 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202222559349100207 |
| 2021 | Babson College Babson Park, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202222559349100207 |
| 2021 | The Taft School Watertown, CT | D | $5,800 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202222559349100207 |
| 2020 | Stockbridge Meeting House Society Inc Stockbridge, VT | B | $35,000 | paid | CONSTRUCTION | 202122579349100312 |
| 2020 | Foundation of the Meei Inc Boston, MA | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202122579349100312 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202600619349100870 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520709349100117 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420669349101202 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202310569349100101 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202222559349100207 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202122579349100312 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232326454.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.