Grants paid by Village Improvement Association of Doylestown
EIN 23-2368200 · Doylestown, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S220
Village Improvement Association of Doylestown of Doylestown, PA (EIN 23-2368200) reported 24 grants paid totaling $1,026,270 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,026,270
24 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $198,385 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $236,200 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $37,825 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $141,400 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $171,275 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $15,325 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $225,860 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Village Improvement Association of Doylestown, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doylestown Health Foundation 23-2368196 | A | Doylestown, PA | 6 | $879,150 | 2025 |
| Doylestown Area Fish 23-2836029 | A | Doylestown, PA | 8 | $76,910 | 2025 |
| Ann Silverman Community Health Clinic 23-2892823 | A | Doylestown, PA | 3 | $22,250 | 2024 |
| Valley Youth House 23-7178820 | A | Bethlehem, PA | 2 | $14,000 | 2025 |
| Bucks County Housing Group 23-1878791 | A | Warminster, PA | 2 | $10,500 | 2025 |
| New Britain Borough Civic Association 22-2448118 | A | New Britain, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Cancer Support Community Greater Philadelphia 23-2657403 | A | Warminster, PA | 1 | $7,960 | 2025 |
| Roxy Reading Inc 27-1404044 | A | Danboro, PA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PA | A | $188,050 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202611279349301241 |
| 2025 | Doylestown Area Fish Doylestown, PA | A | $13,350 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202611279349301241 |
| 2025 | Cancer Support Community Greater Philadelphia Warminster, PA | A | $7,960 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202611279349301241 |
| 2025 | Valley Youth House Bethlehem, PA | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202611279349301241 |
| 2025 | Roxy Reading Inc Danboro, PA | A | $5,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202611279349301241 |
| 2025 | Doylestown Food Pantry Warminster, PA | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202611279349301241 |
| 2024 | Doylestown Area Fish Doylestown, PA | A | $9,325 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202501289349302235 |
| 2024 | Ann Silverman Community Health Clinic Doylestown, PA | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202501289349302235 |
| 2023 | Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PA | A | $137,800 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401359349310210 |
| 2023 | Doylestown Area Fish Doylestown, PA | A | $11,475 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401359349310210 |
| 2023 | New Britain Borough Civic Association New Britain, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401359349310210 |
| 2023 | Ann Silverman Clinic Doylestown, PA | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401359349310210 |
| 2023 | Valley Youth House Warminster, PA | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202401359349310210 |
| 2022 | Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PA | A | $134,600 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202321359349306532 |
| 2022 | Doylestown Area Fish Doylestown, PA | A | $6,800 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202321359349306532 |
| 2021 | Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PA | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202201369349303795 |
| 2021 | Doylestown Area Fish Doylestown, PA | A | $7,825 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202201369349303795 |
| 2020 | Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PA | A | $200,100 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202111349349305501 |
| 2020 | Doylestown Area Fish Doylestown, PA | A | $12,350 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202111349349305501 |
| 2020 | Ann Silverman Community Health Clinic Doylestown, PA | A | $10,250 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202111349349305501 |
| 2020 | Valley Youth House Bethlehem, PA | A | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202111349349305501 |
| 2020 | Bucks County Housing Group Warminster, PA | A | $5,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202111349349305501 |
| 2018 | Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PA | A | $188,600 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201921359349308142 |
| 2018 | Friends in Service to Humanity Doylestown, PA | A | $9,785 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201921359349308142 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202611279349301241 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501289349302235 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401359349310210 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321359349306532 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202201369349303795 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202111349349305501 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201921359349308142 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232368200.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.