funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Sylvia M Harley Nursing Scholarship

EIN 23-2402538 · Dunmore, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Sylvia M Harley Nursing Scholarship of Dunmore, PA (EIN 23-2402538) reported 16 grants paid totaling $214,055 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$214,055

16 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$39,265
20202$43,818
20221$50,134
20233$43,464
20246$37,374

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Sylvia M Harley Nursing Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bloomsburg University 23-7088491CBloomsburg, PA4$93,6342024
Misericordia University 24-0795406BDallas, PA3$37,1922024
Alvernia University 23-1522643BReading, PA1$20,5002024
Wilkes UniversityUWilkes Barre, PA1$18,6002018
Thomas Jefferson University 23-1352651CPhiladelphia, PA1$14,4002023
University of the Sciences in Phila 23-6391180BPhiladelphia, PA1$11,6652018
Keystone CollegeULa Plume, PA2$10,0642024
West Chester UniversityUWest Chester, PA1$3,5002024
Joseph F Mccloskey School of NursingUPottsville, PA1$3,5002024
Lehigh Carbon Community College 23-7454575CSchnecksville, PA1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sylvia M Harley Nursing Scholarship
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Alvernia University Reading, PAB$20,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202543169349101774
2024Keystone College La Plume, PAU$3,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202543169349101774
2024West Chester University West Chester, PAU$3,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202543169349101774
2024Joseph F Mccloskey School of Nursing Pottsville, PAU$3,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202543169349101774
2024Misericordia University Dallas, PAB$3,374paidSCHOLARSHIP202543169349101774
2024Bloomsburg University Bloomsburg, PAC$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202543169349101774
2023Bloomsburg University Bloomsburg, PAC$22,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202443099349100409
2023Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAC$14,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202443099349100409
2023Keystone College La Plume, PAU$6,564paidSCHOLARSHIP202443099349100409
2022Bloomsburg University Bloomsburg, PAC$50,134paidSCHOLARSHIP202343149349100139
2020Misericordia University Dallas, PAB$25,818paidSCHOLARSHIP202112949349100121
2020Bloomsburg University Bloomsburg, PAC$18,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202112949349100121
2018Wilkes University Wilkes Barre, PAU$18,600paidSCHOLARSHIP201922569349100412
2018University of the Sciences in Phila Philadelphia, PAB$11,665paidSCHOLARSHIP201922569349100412
2018Misericordia University Dallas, PAB$8,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201922569349100412
2018Lehigh Carbon Community College Schnecksville, PAC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201922569349100412

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543169349101774
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443099349100409
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343149349100139
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112949349100121
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201922569349100412

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232402538.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.