funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Swartzlander Charitable Trust

EIN 23-2476944 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Swartzlander Charitable Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-2476944) reported 8 grants paid totaling $474,103 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$474,103

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$57,790
20191$59,766
20201$58,851
20211$59,251
20221$66,994
20231$58,149
20241$55,309
20251$57,993

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Swartzlander Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Doylestown Health Foundation 23-2368196BDoylestown, PA8$474,1032025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Swartzlander Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PAB$57,993paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611289349103511
2024Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PAB$55,309paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521159349100912
2023Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PAB$58,149paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411079349102181
2022Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PAB$66,994paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341029349101904
2021Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PAB$59,251paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211199349101901
2020Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PAB$58,851paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111269349101141
2019Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PAB$59,766paidGENERAL SUPPORT202040669349101304
2018Doylestown Health Foundation Doylestown, PAB$57,790paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921069349100217

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611289349103511
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521159349100912
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349102181
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341029349101904
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211199349101901
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111269349101141
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040669349101304
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921069349100217

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232476944.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.