funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by 1715 Properties Inc

EIN 23-2494907 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990, Schedule I

1715 Properties Inc of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 23-2494907) reported 6 grants paid totaling $3,200,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,200,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$500,000
20201$400,000
20211$400,000
20231$800,000
20241$500,000
20251$600,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from 1715 Properties Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catch Inc 23-2097990APhiladelphia, PA6$3,200,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by 1715 Properties Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Catch Inc Philadelphia, PAA$600,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601349349306160
2024Catch Inc Philadelphia, PAA$500,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541149349300309
2023Catch Inc Philadelphia, PAA$800,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202430169349304773
2021Catch Inc Philadelphia, PAA$400,000paidGeneral operations202103419349300220
2020Catch Inc Philadelphia, PAA$400,000paidGeneral operations202120139349300332
2018Catch Inc Philadelphia, PAA$500,000paidgeneral operations of the Agency.201940229349300529

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601349349306160
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541149349300309
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430169349304773
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202103419349300220
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202120139349300332
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201940229349300529

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232494907.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.