funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Main Street Gettysburg Inc

EIN 23-2595192 · Gettysburg, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S200

Main Street Gettysburg Inc of Gettysburg, PA (EIN 23-2595192) reported 3 grants paid totaling $54,628 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,628

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$10,000
20241$7,500
20251$37,128

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Main Street Gettysburg Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Adams County Community Founda 26-1404848AGettysburg, PA2$44,6282025
A Jay Kay Associates 52-1376974ADamascus, MD1$10,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Main Street Gettysburg Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Adams County Community Founda Gettysburg, PAA$37,128paidWelcome Center202600869349300010
2024Adams County Community Founda Gettysburg, PAA$7,500paidWelcome Center202520919349300012
2023A Jay Kay Associates Damascus, MDA$10,000paidFACADE IMPROVEMENTS.202440899349301414

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600869349300010
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202520919349300012
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202440899349301414

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232595192.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.