funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Lane Bryant Charities Inc

EIN 23-2612002 · OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Lane Bryant Charities Inc of OH (EIN 23-2612002) reported 4 grants paid totaling $905,062 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$905,062

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$863,989
20191$41,073

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Lane Bryant Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nationwide Children's Hospital 31-1036372AColumbus, OH1$453,9892018
Adopt-a-Classroom 65-0828272AMinneapolis, MN1$210,0002018
Planet Water 27-1236020AScottsdale, AZ1$200,0002018
Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation 31-1036370AColumbus, OH1$41,0732019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lane Bryant Charities Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Nationwide Children's Hospital Foundation Columbus, OHA$41,073paidTO TERMINATE THE ASSETS OF THE ORGANIZATION202030239349300513
2018Nationwide Children's Hospital Columbus, OHA$453,989paidGENERAL FUNDING201901309349302370
2018Adopt-a-Classroom Minneapolis, MNA$210,000paidGENERAL FUNDING201901309349302370
2018Planet Water Scottsdale, AZA$200,000paidGENERAL FUNDING201901309349302370

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030239349300513
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901309349302370

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232612002.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.