funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Country Gift & Thrift Shoppe Inc

EIN 23-2654815 · Gap, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P29Z

Country Gift & Thrift Shoppe Inc of Gap, PA (EIN 23-2654815) reported 14 grants paid totaling $937,219 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$937,219

14 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$48,280
20212$51,154
20222$88,377
20232$194,904
20242$192,999
20254$361,505

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Country Gift & Thrift Shoppe Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mennonite Central Committee 23-6002702CAkron, PA6$863,1082025
The Factory Ministries 42-1611516BParadise, PA6$58,0142025
Mennonite Disaster ServicesULititz, PA1$10,0002025
New Life Community PreschoolUGap, PA1$6,0972025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Country Gift & Thrift Shoppe Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PAC$333,671paid202542899349300624
2025The Factory Ministries Paradise, PAB$11,737paid202542899349300624
2025Mennonite Disaster Services Lititz, PAU$10,000paid202542899349300624
2025New Life Community Preschool Gap, PAU$6,097paid202542899349300624
2024Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PAC$184,734paid202402789349300310
2024The Factory Ministries Paradise, PAB$8,265paid202402789349300310
2023Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PAC$185,677paid202342789349300829
2023The Factory Ministries Paradise, PAB$9,227paid202342789349300829
2022Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PAC$77,371paid202222709349300612
2022The Factory Ministries Paradise, PAB$11,006paid202222709349300612
2021Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PAC$42,646paid202122779349300762
2021The Factory Ministries Paradise, PAB$8,508paid202122779349300762
2019Mennonite Central Committee Akron, PAC$39,009paid201932819349300743
2019The Factory Ministries Paradise, PAB$9,271paid201932819349300743

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202542899349300624
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202402789349300310
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202342789349300829
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202222709349300612
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202122779349300762
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201932819349300743

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232654815.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.