funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Agt Sue Perel Rosefsky Fdn

EIN 23-2675269 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Agt Sue Perel Rosefsky Fdn of Dallas, RI (EIN 23-2675269) reported 35 grants paid totaling $230,922 to 24 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$230,922

35 grants

Recipients

24

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$255
20201$25,000
20212$100,000
20221$5,000
202310$49,667
202419$51,000

Top recipients

The 24 recipients receiving the most from Agt Sue Perel Rosefsky Fdn, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Main Line Meals On Wheels Inc 23-1907603BDevon, PA2$75,0002021
The Barnes Foundation 23-6000149BPhiladelphia, PA2$55,0002022
Charlottesville Albemarle Community Fdn 54-1506312CCharlottesville, VA2$34,0002024
Friends of Fondation de France Inc 13-3966503BNew York City, NY2$21,7732024
Chop Foundation 56-2502485DPhiladelphia, PA2$8,0002023
University of PennsylvaniaUPhiladelphia, PA2$8,0002024
The Gateway School 23-1706693BWynnewood, PA1$5,0002024
Crohns & Colitis FoundationUBala Cynwyd, PA1$5,0002023
Princeton University 21-0634501CPrinceton, NJ2$3,0002024
Crohns & Colitis Foundation 13-6193105BNew York, NY1$3,0002024
Swarthmore College 23-1352683BSwarthmore, PA2$1,8642024
Nova Ukraine 46-5335435CSan Jose, CA2$1,7942024
Chop Clinical Associates Inc 22-3548970CPhiladelphia, PA1$1,5002024
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (chop) FoundationUPhiladelphia, PA1$1,5002024
Luv-N-Bunns 26-1447759BPhiladelphia, PA2$1,1362024
Princeton Prospect Foundation 22-6075964BPrinceton, NJ1$1,0002024
Duke University 22-3114978BDurham, NC1$1,0002024
Mayo ClinicURochester, MN1$1,0002024
Taft School 06-0646921DWatertown, CT2$6002024
World Wildlife Fund 52-1693387BWashington, DC1$5002024
Folds of HonorUTulsa, OK1$5002024
American Friends of Magen David Adom 13-1790719BNew York, NY1$5002024
American Jewish CommitteeUPhiladelphia, PA1$1502019
Junior League of Philadelphia 23-1498877BArdmore, PA1$1052019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Agt Sue Perel Rosefsky Fdn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Charlottesville Albemarle Community Fdn Charlottesville, VAC$17,000paidFOR ECO LIVING FUND202541329349101029
2024Friends of Fondation de France Inc New York City, NYB$10,698paidFBO FONDATION JEANNINE202541329349101029
2024The Gateway School Wynnewood, PAB$5,000paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS202541329349101029
2024Crohns & Colitis Foundation New York, NYB$3,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541329349101029
2024University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$3,000paidFOR WHARTON SCHOOL ANNUAL202541329349101029
2024Nova Ukraine San Jose, CAC$1,502paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541329349101029
2024Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (chop) Foundation Philadelphia, PAU$1,500paidEMERGENCY DEPARTMENT202541329349101029
2024Chop Clinical Associates Inc Philadelphia, PAC$1,500paidFOR GI HEPATOLOGY &202541329349101029
2024Princeton Prospect Foundation Princeton, NJB$1,000paidSUPPORT FOR TOWER FUND202541329349101029
2024Duke University Durham, NCB$1,000paidSARAH P DUKE GARDENS ANNUAL202541329349101029
2024Swarthmore College Swarthmore, PAB$1,000paidSWARTHMORE FUND202541329349101029
2024Princeton University Princeton, NJC$1,000paidANNUAL GIVING FOR CLASS OF202541329349101029
2024Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$1,000paidCANCER RESEARCH SUPPORT202541329349101029
2024Swarthmore College Swarthmore, PAB$864paidFOR WOMEN'S ULTIMATE202541329349101029
2024American Friends of Magen David Adom New York, NYB$500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541329349101029
2024World Wildlife Fund Washington, DCB$500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541329349101029
2024Folds of Honor Tulsa, OKU$500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541329349101029
2024Taft School Watertown, CTD$300paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541329349101029
2024Luv-N-Bunns Philadelphia, PAB$136paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541329349101029
2023Charlottesville Albemarle Community Foundation Charlottesville, VAC$17,000paidFOR ECO-LIVING FUND202401079349100910
2023Friends of Fondation de France Inc New York City, NYB$11,075paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349100910
2023University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$5,000paidFOR WHARTON ANNUAL GIVING202401079349100910
2023Crohns & Colitis Foundation Bala Cynwyd, PAU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349100910
2023Chop Foundation Philadelphia, PAD$4,000paidGIFT FBO THE EMERGENCY ROOM202401079349100910
2023Chop Foundation Philadelphia, PAD$4,000paidGIFT FBO THE GI DEPARTMENT202401079349100910
2023Princeton University Princeton, NJC$2,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349100910
2023Luv-N-Bunns Philadelphia, PAB$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349100910
2023Taft School Watertown, CTD$300paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349100910
2023Nova Ukraine San Jose, CAC$292paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349100910
2022The Barnes Foundation Philadelphia, PAB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202332439349101308
2021The Barnes Foundation Philadelphia, PAB$50,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201269349101105
2021Main Line Meals On Wheels Inc Devon, PAB$50,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201269349101105
2020Main Line Meals On Wheels Inc Devon, PAB$25,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202131309349101343
2019American Jewish Committee Philadelphia, PAU$150paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001849349100110
2019Junior League of Philadelphia Ardmore, PAB$105paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001849349100110

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541329349101029
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349100910
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332439349101308
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201269349101105
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131309349101343
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001849349100110

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232675269.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.