Grants paid by Agt Sue Perel Rosefsky Fdn
EIN 23-2675269 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Agt Sue Perel Rosefsky Fdn of Dallas, RI (EIN 23-2675269) reported 35 grants paid totaling $230,922 to 24 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$230,922
35 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $255 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $100,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $49,667 | — |
| 2024 | 19 | $51,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from Agt Sue Perel Rosefsky Fdn, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main Line Meals On Wheels Inc 23-1907603 | B | Devon, PA | 2 | $75,000 | 2021 |
| The Barnes Foundation 23-6000149 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $55,000 | 2022 |
| Charlottesville Albemarle Community Fdn 54-1506312 | C | Charlottesville, VA | 2 | $34,000 | 2024 |
| Friends of Fondation de France Inc 13-3966503 | B | New York City, NY | 2 | $21,773 | 2024 |
| Chop Foundation 56-2502485 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| University of Pennsylvania | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| The Gateway School 23-1706693 | B | Wynnewood, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Crohns & Colitis Foundation | U | Bala Cynwyd, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Princeton University 21-0634501 | C | Princeton, NJ | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Crohns & Colitis Foundation 13-6193105 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Swarthmore College 23-1352683 | B | Swarthmore, PA | 2 | $1,864 | 2024 |
| Nova Ukraine 46-5335435 | C | San Jose, CA | 2 | $1,794 | 2024 |
| Chop Clinical Associates Inc 22-3548970 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (chop) Foundation | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Luv-N-Bunns 26-1447759 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $1,136 | 2024 |
| Princeton Prospect Foundation 22-6075964 | B | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Duke University 22-3114978 | B | Durham, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Taft School 06-0646921 | D | Watertown, CT | 2 | $600 | 2024 |
| World Wildlife Fund 52-1693387 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Folds of Honor | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| American Friends of Magen David Adom 13-1790719 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| American Jewish Committee | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $150 | 2019 |
| Junior League of Philadelphia 23-1498877 | B | Ardmore, PA | 1 | $105 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Charlottesville Albemarle Community Fdn Charlottesville, VA | C | $17,000 | paid | FOR ECO LIVING FUND | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Friends of Fondation de France Inc New York City, NY | B | $10,698 | paid | FBO FONDATION JEANNINE | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | The Gateway School Wynnewood, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Crohns & Colitis Foundation New York, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | FOR WHARTON SCHOOL ANNUAL | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Nova Ukraine San Jose, CA | C | $1,502 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (chop) Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Chop Clinical Associates Inc Philadelphia, PA | C | $1,500 | paid | FOR GI HEPATOLOGY & | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Princeton Prospect Foundation Princeton, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR TOWER FUND | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Duke University Durham, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | SARAH P DUKE GARDENS ANNUAL | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Swarthmore College Swarthmore, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | SWARTHMORE FUND | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Princeton University Princeton, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | ANNUAL GIVING FOR CLASS OF | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH SUPPORT | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Swarthmore College Swarthmore, PA | B | $864 | paid | FOR WOMEN'S ULTIMATE | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | American Friends of Magen David Adom New York, NY | B | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | World Wildlife Fund Washington, DC | B | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Folds of Honor Tulsa, OK | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Taft School Watertown, CT | D | $300 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541329349101029 |
| 2024 | Luv-N-Bunns Philadelphia, PA | B | $136 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541329349101029 |
| 2023 | Charlottesville Albemarle Community Foundation Charlottesville, VA | C | $17,000 | paid | FOR ECO-LIVING FUND | 202401079349100910 |
| 2023 | Friends of Fondation de France Inc New York City, NY | B | $11,075 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349100910 |
| 2023 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR WHARTON ANNUAL GIVING | 202401079349100910 |
| 2023 | Crohns & Colitis Foundation Bala Cynwyd, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349100910 |
| 2023 | Chop Foundation Philadelphia, PA | D | $4,000 | paid | GIFT FBO THE EMERGENCY ROOM | 202401079349100910 |
| 2023 | Chop Foundation Philadelphia, PA | D | $4,000 | paid | GIFT FBO THE GI DEPARTMENT | 202401079349100910 |
| 2023 | Princeton University Princeton, NJ | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349100910 |
| 2023 | Luv-N-Bunns Philadelphia, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349100910 |
| 2023 | Taft School Watertown, CT | D | $300 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349100910 |
| 2023 | Nova Ukraine San Jose, CA | C | $292 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349100910 |
| 2022 | The Barnes Foundation Philadelphia, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202332439349101308 |
| 2021 | The Barnes Foundation Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201269349101105 |
| 2021 | Main Line Meals On Wheels Inc Devon, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201269349101105 |
| 2020 | Main Line Meals On Wheels Inc Devon, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131309349101343 |
| 2019 | American Jewish Committee Philadelphia, PA | U | $150 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001849349100110 |
| 2019 | Junior League of Philadelphia Ardmore, PA | B | $105 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001849349100110 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541329349101029 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401079349100910 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332439349101308 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201269349101105 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131309349101343 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001849349100110 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232675269.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.