funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Firstfruits Foundation

EIN 23-2808624 · East Earl, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22J

Firstfruits Foundation of East Earl, PA (EIN 23-2808624) reported 20 grants paid totaling $737,027 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$737,027

20 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$262,027
20203$140,000
20223$90,000
20235$110,000
20244$135,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Firstfruits Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shepherds Ministries 39-0988997BUnion Grove, WI5$400,0002024
Camp Loma de VidaUEdinburg, TX2$110,0002022
Open Door Baptist MissionsUGreenville, SC1$50,0002024
High Point Baptist Chapel 23-1628360CGeigertown, PA2$40,0002020
Iglesia Biblica BetaniaUMission, TX4$40,0002024
Ibm Global 93-1477500DAmherst, NH2$35,0002023
Operation Renewed Hope 45-3848293CAlexandria, VA1$25,0002024
Iglesia Biblica BautistaUCastro Valley, CA1$20,0002020
Branch Life ChurchUSpring City, PA1$15,0002023
Southland Christian Ministries 46-0854480BRinggold, LA1$2,0272018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Firstfruits Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Shepherds Ministries Union Grove, WIB$50,000paidGENERAL FUND202531279349100608
2024Open Door Baptist Missions Greenville, SCU$50,000paidGENERAL FUND202531279349100608
2024Operation Renewed Hope Alexandria, VAC$25,000paidHURRICANE HELENE RELIEF FUND202531279349100608
2024Iglesia Biblica Betania Mission, TXU$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202531279349100608
2023Shepherds Ministries Union Grove, WIB$50,000paidGENERAL FUND202403099349100050
2023Ibm Global Amherst, NHD$20,000paidJARED PARK MISSIONS MINISTRY202403099349100050
2023Ibm Global Amherst, NHD$15,000paidIN MEMORY OF BILL PARK202403099349100050
2023Branch Life Church Spring City, PAU$15,000paidIN MEMORY OF BILL PARK202403099349100050
2023Iglesia Biblica Betania Mission, TXU$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202403099349100050
2022Shepherds Ministries Union Grove, WIB$50,000paidGENERAL FUND202342489349100509
2022Camp Loma de Vida Edinburg, TXU$30,000paidCAMP SCHOLARSHIP, GENERAL FUND202342489349100509
2022Iglesia Biblica Betania Mission, TXU$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202342489349100509
2020Shepherds Ministries Union Grove, WIB$100,000paidGENERAL FUND202131529349100108
2020Iglesia Biblica Bautista Castro Valley, CAU$20,000paidGENERAL FUND202131529349100108
2020High Point Baptist Chapel Geigertown, PAC$20,000paidGENERAL FUND202131529349100108
2018Shepherds Ministries Union Grove, WIB$150,000paidGENERAL FUND201902599349100515
2018Camp Loma de Vida Edinburg, TXU$80,000paidCAMP SCHOLARSHIP, GENERAL FUND201902599349100515
2018High Point Baptist Chapel Geigertown, PAC$20,000paidGENERAL FUND201902599349100515
2018Iglesia Biblica Betania Mission, TXU$10,000paidGENERAL FUND201902599349100515
2018Southland Christian Ministries Ringgold, LAB$2,027paidGENERAL FUND201902599349100515

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531279349100608
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403099349100050
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342489349100509
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131529349100108
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902599349100515

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232808624.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.