Grants paid by Oley Valley Community Education Foundation
EIN 23-2867151 · Oley, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Oley Valley Community Education Foundation of Oley, PA (EIN 23-2867151) reported 12 grants paid totaling $630,398 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$630,398
12 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $72,640 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $78,739 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $72,127 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $76,498 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $104,340 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $113,377 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $112,677 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Oley Valley Community Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oley Valley School District | U | Oley, PA | 8 | $616,743 | 2025 |
| Oley Valley Community Library 46-3986065 | A | Oley, PA | 4 | $13,655 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Oley Valley School District Oley, PA | U | $112,677 | paid | TO FUND FACULTY DEVISED PROGRAMS AND PROJECTS THAT BENEFIT THE STUDENTS OF THE OLEY VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT | 202630209349301503 |
| 2024 | Oley Valley School District Oley, PA | U | $107,863 | paid | TO FUND FACULTY DEVISED PROGRAMS AND PROJECTS THAT BENEFIT THE STUDENTS OF THE OLEY VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT | 202510639349301531 |
| 2024 | Oley Vally Community Library Oley, PA | A | $5,514 | paid | TO FUND THE SUMMER LEARNING PROGRAM AND THE SECOND SATURDAY PROGRAM OF THE OLEY VALLEY COMMUNITY LIBRARY | 202510639349301531 |
| 2023 | Oley Valley School District Oley, PA | U | $104,340 | paid | TO FUND FACULTY DEVISED PROGRAMS AND PROJECTS THAT BENEFIT THE STUDENTS OF THE OLEY VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT | 202430309349301833 |
| 2022 | Oley Valley School District Oley, PA | U | $76,498 | paid | TO FUND FACULTY DEVISED PROGRAMS AND PROJECTS THAT BENEFIT THE STUDENTS OF THE OLEY VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT | 202300239349300945 |
| 2021 | Oley Valley School District Oley, PA | U | $72,127 | paid | TO FUND FACULTY DEVISED PROGRAMS AND PROJECTS THAT BENEFIT THE STUDENTS OF THE OLEY VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT | 202240119349301119 |
| 2020 | Oley Valley School District Oley, PA | U | $75,769 | paid | TO FUND FACULTY-DEVISED PROGRAMS AND PROJECTS THAT BENEFIT THE STUDENTS OF THE OLEY VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT. | 202100369349300910 |
| 2020 | Oley Valley Community Library Oley, PA | A | $2,970 | paid | SUMMER READING PROGRAM | 202100369349300910 |
| 2019 | Oley Valley School District Oley, PA | U | $67,469 | paid | TO FUND FACULTY-DEVISED PROGRAMS AND PROJECTS THAT BENEFIT THE STUDENTS OF THE OLEY VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT. | 202031259349300633 |
| 2019 | Oley Valley Community Library Oley, PA | A | $5,171 | paid | IPAD PURCHASES; SUMMER READING PROGRAM | 202031259349300633 |
| 2018 | Oley Valley School District Oley, PA | U | $0 + $75,546 non-cash | paid | TO FUND FACULTY-DEVISED PROGRAMS AND PROJECTS THAT BENEFIT THE STUDENTS OF THE OLEY VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT. | 201920679349301417 |
| 2018 | Oley Valley Community Library Oley, PA | A | $0 + $2,374 non-cash | paid | IPAD PURCHASES | 201920679349301417 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202630209349301503 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510639349301531 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430309349301833 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300239349300945 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240119349301119 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202100369349300910 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202031259349300633 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920679349301417 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232867151.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.